Dominic Harper
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 28, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 6 | 10.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2025 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 30 | 5.8 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 24 | 7.6 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 24 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 29 | 7.0 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 3.9 | 0.510 |
| 2021 | CAL |
15 | 15 | 43 | 7.3 | 13 | - | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 41 | 6.1 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 31 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| Career | 91 | 49 | 174 | 6.6 | 42 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 10 | - | - | 32 | 139 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 24.5 | 2.700 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2025 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2021 | CAL |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 91 | 49 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.700 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 71 | 14 | 61 | 33 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 19 | 43 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 60 | 18 | 48 | 27 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 61 | 18 | 50 | 28 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 72 | 14 | 64 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 72 | 14 | 64 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 25 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 62 | 16 | 53 | 26 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 62 | 16 | 52 | 26 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 62 | 14 | 51 | 27 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 62 | 14 | 51 | 27 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 72 | 12 | 63 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 72 | 12 | 63 | 33 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 62 | 6 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 62 | 6 | 56 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 61 | 7 | 56 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 45 | 62 | 7 | 57 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 56 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,050,000 |
| 2025 | New York Giants | released |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | released |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |






