Pat Cox
6' 2", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 11 (2029)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.062 |
| 2036 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2036 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 11 | 206 | 957 | 4.65 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 65 | 9 | 6 | 104 | 50.5 | 42 | 20.4 | 29 | 51 | 24.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 221 | 1,034 | 4.68 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 106 | 48.0 | 47 | 21.3 | 43 | 52 | 23.5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.720 |
| 2033 | CLE |
15 | 8 | 128 | 612 | 4.78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 43.0 | 31 | 24.2 | 23 | 34 | 26.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 144 | 409 | 2.84 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 37.5 | 36 | 25.0 | 13 | 22 | 15.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 131 | 382 | 2.92 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 35.1 | 28 | 21.4 | 11 | 23 | 17.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 37 | 183 | 4.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 27.0 | 4 | 10.8 | 2 | 6 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 69 | 230 | 3.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 27 | 39.1 | 16 | 23.2 | 6 | 14 | 20.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.040 |
| Career | 139 | 60 | 941 | 3,820 | 4.06 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0.2 | 83 | 46 | 29 | 404 | 42.9 | 205 | 21.8 | 127 | 202 | 21.5 | 31 | 6 | 10 | 13.2 | 2.352 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 31 | 1 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 11 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.062 |
| 2036 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 15 | 0 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 15 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2036 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 42 | 0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 18 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 11 | 52 | 39 | 75.0 | 312 | 3 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 154 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 33 | 17 | 32.7 | 21 | 40.4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 62 | 43 | 69.4 | 293 | 2 | 4.73 | 6.81 | 111 | 1 | 1.6 | 17.2 | 29 | 14 | 22.6 | 20 | 32.3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.720 |
| 2033 | CLE |
15 | 8 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 192 | 0 | 4.80 | 7.11 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 30 | 7 | 17.5 | 19 | 47.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 97 | 4 | 4.85 | 7.46 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 24 | 7 | 35.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 176 | 0 | 7.65 | 11.73 | 133 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 30 | 8 | 34.8 | 11 | 47.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 28.6 | 29 | 0 | 2.07 | 7.25 | 19 | 3 | 21.4 | 18.9 | 18 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 54.8 | 82 | 1 | 2.65 | 4.82 | 39 | 2 | 6.5 | 19.6 | 13 | 5 | 16.1 | 7 | 22.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| Career | 139 | 60 | 252 | 168 | 66.7 | 1,269 | 11 | 5.04 | 7.55 | 603 | 6 | 2.4 | 14.8 | 33 | 66 | 26.2 | 99 | 39.3 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 9.8 | 2.352 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 51 | 434 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.062 |
| 2036 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2036 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2033 | CLE |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 139 | 60 | 51 | 434 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 2.352 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 17 | 61 | 3.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 6 | 35.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 17 | 61 | 3.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 47.1 | 4 | 23.5 | 3 | 6 | 35.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 44 | 0 | 4.89 | 6.29 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.1 | 11 | 2 | 28.6 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 44 | 0 | 4.89 | 6.29 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.1 | 11 | 2 | 22.2 | 5 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 64 | 30 | 80 | 47 | 80 | 10 | 92 | 51 | 36 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 52 | 38 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 31 | 59 | 50 | 81 | 8 | 93 | 60 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 54 | 46 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 31 | 59 | 52 | 81 | 8 | 79 | 59 | 43 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 26 | 59 | 46 | 70 | 2 | 74 | 66 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 25 | 60 | 44 | 79 | 2 | 73 | 87 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 24 | 60 | 46 | 80 | 2 | 73 | 90 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 24 | 60 | 46 | 81 | 2 | 72 | 90 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 25 | 58 | 46 | 82 | 2 | 71 | 91 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 25 | 58 | 46 | 81 | 2 | 72 | 91 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 24 | 70 | 49 | 100 | 2 | 92 | 100 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 24 | 70 | 49 | 100 | 2 | 92 | 100 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 24 | 70 | 51 | 100 | 2 | 90 | 100 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 24 | 70 | 51 | 100 | 2 | 90 | 100 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 20 | 53 | 43 | 90 | 2 | 82 | 100 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 58 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 20 | 53 | 43 | 90 | 2 | 82 | 100 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 58 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 12 | 46 | 30 | 82 | 2 | 82 | 100 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 13 | 42 | 32 | 68 | 2 | 78 | 86 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 49 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 7 | 42 | 26 | 64 | 2 | 69 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 49 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 7 | 41 | 26 | 64 | 2 | 68 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 8 | 37 | 19 | 57 | 2 | 63 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,580,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,860,000 |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,890,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,690,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,450,000 |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | released |




