Shaun Irons
6' 1", 235 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2029)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 9 | 72 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 189 | 820 | 4.34 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 88 | 46.6 | 18 | 9.5 | 24 | 39 | 20.6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 232 | 932 | 4.02 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 75 | 24 | 8 | 108 | 46.6 | 43 | 18.5 | 18 | 51 | 22.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.590 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 200 | 861 | 4.31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 91 | 45.5 | 27 | 13.5 | 26 | 37 | 18.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | PIT |
13 | 3 | 102 | 408 | 4.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 44.1 | 11 | 10.8 | 10 | 16 | 15.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 262 | 1,242 | 4.74 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 91 | 17 | 13 | 134 | 51.1 | 31 | 11.8 | 38 | 66 | 25.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 0.460 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 245 | 1,167 | 4.76 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 51 | 14 | 13 | 125 | 51.0 | 19 | 7.8 | 26 | 57 | 23.3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 0.690 |
| Career | 94 | 61 | 1,239 | 5,502 | 4.44 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 0.6 | 91 | 95 | 50 | 593 | 47.9 | 151 | 12.2 | 144 | 267 | 21.5 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 32.7 | 3.530 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 249 | 3 | 5.93 | 8.30 | 180 | 3 | 7.1 | 19.7 | 44 | 11 | 26.2 | 20 | 47.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 70 | 44 | 62.9 | 376 | 0 | 5.37 | 8.55 | 292 | 9 | 12.9 | 14.6 | 51 | 16 | 22.9 | 26 | 37.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.590 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 73 | 55 | 75.3 | 523 | 2 | 7.16 | 9.51 | 330 | 1 | 1.4 | 14.9 | 37 | 29 | 39.7 | 37 | 50.7 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | PIT |
13 | 3 | 39 | 27 | 69.2 | 212 | 1 | 5.44 | 7.85 | 97 | 1 | 2.6 | 13.9 | 24 | 11 | 28.2 | 13 | 33.3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 47 | 34 | 72.3 | 194 | 2 | 4.13 | 5.71 | 144 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.8 | 35 | 9 | 19.1 | 12 | 25.5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.460 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 178 | 2 | 4.68 | 6.85 | 89 | 1 | 2.6 | 14.1 | 20 | 10 | 26.3 | 17 | 44.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.690 |
| Career | 94 | 61 | 312 | 216 | 69.2 | 1,732 | 10 | 5.55 | 8.02 | 1,132 | 17 | 5.4 | 14.6 | 51 | 86 | 27.6 | 125 | 40.1 | 76 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 15.5 | 3.530 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | PIT |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| Career | 94 | 61 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 3.530 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 10 | 54 | 5.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 41 | 122 | 2.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | 16 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 6 | 14.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 35 | 124 | 3.54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | 6 | 5 | 18 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 3.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 98 | 338 | 3.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 46.9 | 14 | 14.3 | 7 | 20 | 20.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 25 | 0 | 8.33 | 12.50 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 23 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 43 | 0 | 7.17 | 8.60 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 19 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 87 | 0 | 5.80 | 7.91 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 23 | 5 | 33.3 | 7 | 46.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 63 | 80 | 70 | 56 | 65 | 40 | 78 | 33 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 82 | 46 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 62 | 85 | 48 | 19 | 65 | 36 | 78 | 36 | 68 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 62 | 90 | 52 | 20 | 65 | 45 | 78 | 39 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 64 | 97 | 54 | 21 | 64 | 51 | 79 | 42 | 70 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 66 | 82 | 44 | 17 | 68 | 64 | 82 | 35 | 58 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 66 | 84 | 44 | 18 | 68 | 64 | 83 | 36 | 58 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 66 | 83 | 44 | 18 | 68 | 65 | 83 | 36 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 76 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 61 | 100 | 64 | 26 | 60 | 46 | 59 | 52 | 68 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 61 | 100 | 64 | 26 | 60 | 46 | 59 | 52 | 67 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 69 | 86 | 45 | 18 | 67 | 64 | 81 | 36 | 58 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 69 | 84 | 45 | 18 | 67 | 64 | 81 | 36 | 58 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 57 | 86 | 46 | 14 | 59 | 60 | 82 | 28 | 55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 57 | 86 | 46 | 14 | 59 | 60 | 82 | 28 | 55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 30 | 44 | 77 | 32 | 12 | 56 | 37 | 72 | 24 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 80 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,170,000 |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $40,530,000 |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,760,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2035 | New York Jets | released |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |


