Tristan Myers
5' 9", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 28 (2028)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
13 | 8 | 22 | 7.7 | 9 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 7.7 | 1 | 7 | 5.6 | 38.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.302 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 37 | 8.5 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 32 | 9.6 | 1 | 22 | 3.1 | 68.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.508 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 42 | 10.3 | 17 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 35 | 10.8 | 1 | 23 | 2.9 | 65.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.430 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 64 | 12.1 | 16 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 57 | 13.1 | 9 | 31 | 15.8 | 54.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.500 |
| 2034 | WAS |
15 | 7 | 41 | 11.0 | 17 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 29 | 9.5 | 4 | 18 | 13.8 | 62.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 64 | 15.5 | 20 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 15.3 | 5 | 35 | 10.4 | 72.9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 51 | 12.7 | 19 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 51 | 14.6 | 4 | 28 | 7.8 | 54.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 70 | 12.0 | 11 | 8 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 58 | 13.1 | 7 | 32 | 12.1 | 55.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.4 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | CIN |
10 | 5 | 50 | 15.5 | 14 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 12.1 | 6 | 20 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 38 | 8.6 | 12 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 41 | 11.3 | 6 | 19 | 14.6 | 46.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 17 | 5.7 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 8.9 | 4 | 9 | 21.1 | 47.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.330 |
| Career | 166 | 78 | 496 | 11.0 | 149 | 48 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17 | 418 | 11.7 | 48 | 244 | 11.5 | 58.4 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 39.5 | 4.790 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.302 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.508 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2034 | WAS |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | CIN |
10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| Career | 166 | 78 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 0.0 | 4.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 7.2 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 6 | 9.9 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 19.5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 18 | 6.5 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 9.3 | 3 | 12 | 15.8 | 63.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 57 | 54 | 98 | 52 | 60 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 19 | 75 | 69 | 12 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 62 | 33 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 34 | 70 | 68 | 12 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 36 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 25 | 92 | 96 | 45 | 55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 42 | 64 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 25 | 92 | 97 | 48 | 55 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 47 | 65 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 26 | 92 | 98 | 43 | 54 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 26 | 76 | 100 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 30 | 94 | 83 | 18 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 30 | 94 | 82 | 18 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 26 | 76 | 100 | 15 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 26 | 76 | 100 | 15 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 27 | 76 | 100 | 15 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 27 | 76 | 100 | 15 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 28 | 75 | 100 | 13 | 51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 28 | 75 | 100 | 13 | 51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 61 | 33 | 94 | 81 | 19 | 55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 61 | 33 | 94 | 81 | 19 | 55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 22 | 80 | 71 | 18 | 39 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 23 | 84 | 64 | 20 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 65 | 9 | 50 | 100 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 9 | 49 | 100 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 47 | 11 | 74 | 63 | 9 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,970,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,450,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,560,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |

