Eduardo Rivera
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 14 | 80 | 46 | 57.5 | 601 | 4 | 7.51 | 13.07 | 194 | 8 | 10.0 | 17.2 | 51 | 28 | 35.0 | 37 | 46.3 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | LV |
14 | 14 | 105 | 73 | 69.5 | 1,014 | 7 | 9.66 | 13.89 | 378 | 5 | 4.8 | 22.4 | 37 | 47 | 44.8 | 61 | 58.1 | 31 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 14 | 92 | 66 | 71.7 | 772 | 4 | 8.39 | 11.70 | 375 | 6 | 6.5 | 20.1 | 39 | 37 | 40.2 | - | - | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | - | 7.9 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 99 | 69 | 69.7 | 718 | 7 | 7.25 | 10.41 | 311 | 5 | 5.1 | 23.5 | 44 | 40 | 40.4 | - | - | 28 | 17 | 10 | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 150 | 93 | 62.0 | 1,088 | 7 | 7.25 | 11.70 | 389 | 6 | 4.0 | 25.9 | 36 | 54 | 36.0 | - | - | 53 | 24 | 19 | 2 | - | 8.8 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 196 | 131 | 66.8 | 1,559 | 5 | 7.95 | 11.90 | 802 | 8 | 4.1 | 32.1 | 85 | 70 | 35.7 | - | - | 49 | 17 | 24 | 8 | - | 12.4 | 0.870 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 110 | 60 | 54.5 | 794 | 2 | 7.22 | 13.23 | 420 | 8 | 7.3 | 20.3 | 80 | 33 | 30.0 | - | - | 31 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 7.4 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 98 | 0 | 6.53 | 9.80 | 34 | 1 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 29 | 4 | 26.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 109 | 0 | 9.08 | 21.80 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 34 | 4 | 33.3 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| Career | 142 | 98 | 859 | 553 | 64.4 | 6,753 | 36 | 7.86 | 12.21 | 2,942 | 47 | 5.5 | 23.0 | 85 | 317 | 36.9 | 98 | 11.4 | 243 | 111 | 108 | 17 | 1 | 58.9 | 4.010 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | LV |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 108 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 142 | 98 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 108 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.010 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 25 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 34 | 1 | 3.09 | 4.25 | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | 19.0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 18 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 35 | 0 | 11.67 | 35.00 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 35 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 115 | 1 | 5.48 | 8.85 | 72 | 1 | 4.8 | 18.9 | 35 | 5 | 23.8 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 36 | 87 | 19 | 38 | 68 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 44 | 52 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 45 | 91 | 20 | 40 | 76 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 56 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 50 | 89 | 21 | 39 | 81 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 62 | 55 | 55 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 74 | 76 | 24 | 37 | 100 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 74 | 76 | 23 | 37 | 100 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 86 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 49 | 89 | 19 | 41 | 79 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 48 | 90 | 19 | 41 | 79 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 72 | 76 | 24 | 36 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 86 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 72 | 76 | 24 | 36 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 86 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 46 | 92 | 18 | 39 | 78 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 46 | 92 | 18 | 39 | 78 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 41 | 92 | 12 | 37 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 40 | 92 | 12 | 37 | 76 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 68 | 76 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 86 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 68 | 76 | 5 | 31 | 100 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 39 | 90 | 4 | 34 | 73 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 57 | 91 | 4 | 34 | 70 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 51 | 83 | 4 | 19 | 70 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2023 | Tennessee Titans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,790,000 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,350,000 |
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,580,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,800,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,250,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | has ended his contract holdout |


