Craig Salari
5' 10", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 17 (2028)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 41 | 11.0 | 13 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 12.5 | 1 | 22 | 2.7 | 59.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 28 | 6.8 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 35 | 11.5 | 6 | 16 | 17.1 | 45.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | DEN |
14 | 9 | 27 | 9.5 | 13 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 11.1 | 4 | 14 | 15.4 | 53.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 46 | 10.8 | 16 | 8 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33 | 9.9 | 3 | 22 | 9.1 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 29 | 7.9 | 14 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 10.4 | 4 | 17 | 12.1 | 51.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 25 | 8.1 | 14 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 12.7 | 4 | 11 | 10.8 | 29.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 23 | 7.9 | 8 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 36 | 13.7 | 4 | 17 | 11.1 | 47.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 112 | 55 | 221 | 8.9 | 86 | 29 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 238 | 11.6 | 26 | 119 | 10.9 | 50.0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 24.1 | 2.490 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | DEN |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 112 | 55 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 0.0 | 2.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 5 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 5 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 14 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 8.8 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 10 | 87 | 66 | 16 | 11 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 12 | 52 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 29 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 18 | 79 | 82 | 35 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 20 | 78 | 81 | 35 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 20 | 78 | 81 | 35 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 13 | 60 | 82 | 32 | 8 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 11 | 69 | 63 | 30 | 9 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 13 | 83 | 96 | 26 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 13 | 83 | 96 | 26 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 46 | 25 | 96 | 100 | 32 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 25 | 96 | 100 | 32 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 23 | 96 | 100 | 32 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 23 | 96 | 100 | 32 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 16 | 78 | 68 | 37 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 16 | 78 | 68 | 37 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 21 | 93 | 100 | 30 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 21 | 93 | 100 | 30 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 7 | 74 | 63 | 32 | 6 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 20 | 6 | 67 | 82 | 34 | 6 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 82 | 16 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,590,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $11,130,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | released |


