Dominique Marian
6' 0", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2028)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
12 | 0 | 6 | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.095 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 8 | 24 | 5.8 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 13.5 | 7 | 14 | 18.9 | 37.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.455 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 66 | 8.2 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 68 | 11.4 | 6 | 60 | 8.8 | 88.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.715 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 35 | 6.7 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 52 | 12.4 | 10 | 26 | 19.2 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | CAR |
15 | 13 | 50 | 9.0 | 18 | 8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 72 | 15.7 | 15 | 40 | 20.8 | 55.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 71 | 9.5 | 22 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 70 | 13.0 | 11 | 50 | 15.7 | 71.4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 73 | 10.9 | 30 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 93 | 16.2 | 9 | 52 | 9.7 | 55.9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 0.840 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 79 | 10.2 | 21 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 85 | 13.9 | 6 | 63 | 7.1 | 74.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.750 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 71 | 9.3 | 22 | 11 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 84 | 13.8 | 12 | 58 | 14.3 | 69.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.730 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 82 | 10.1 | 28 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 122 | 18.8 | 15 | 59 | 12.3 | 48.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.800 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 67 | 8.5 | 17 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 75 | 13.5 | 11 | 46 | 14.7 | 61.3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 0.890 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 63 | 7.5 | 16 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 97 | 14.7 | 10 | 53 | 10.3 | 54.6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.820 |
| Career | 187 | 156 | 687 | 8.9 | 199 | 84 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 25 | 858 | 14.3 | 112 | 528 | 13.1 | 61.5 | 86 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 69.0 | 8.095 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 144 | 28.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.095 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.455 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.715 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | CAR |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 148 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 609 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 177 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 41 | 41.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| Career | 187 | 156 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 56 | 1,165 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 0.0 | 8.095 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 15.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 6 | 19.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 17 | 16.3 | 1 | 6 | 5.9 | 35.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 2 | 86 | 78 | 64 | 99 | 29 | 86 | 2 | 36 | 88 | 54 | 30 | 66 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 21 | 0 | 88 | 80 | 69 | 72 | 32 | 91 | 0 | 25 | 92 | 63 | 37 | 66 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 75 | 82 | 71 | 66 | 30 | 92 | 0 | 28 | 79 | 67 | 49 | 63 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 78 | 83 | 72 | 80 | 30 | 93 | 0 | 31 | 78 | 68 | 57 | 63 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 97 | 74 | 57 | 100 | 30 | 86 | 0 | 26 | 71 | 32 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 70 | 75 | 56 | 84 | 30 | 88 | 0 | 25 | 100 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 68 | 90 | 28 | 70 | 0 | 22 | 94 | 48 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 89 | 73 | 47 | 91 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 10 | 73 | 38 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 90 | 73 | 46 | 91 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 10 | 73 | 37 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 74 | 58 | 66 | 76 | 16 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 49 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 74 | 58 | 66 | 76 | 16 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 48 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 66 | 74 | 16 | 64 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 48 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 66 | 74 | 16 | 64 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 49 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 93 | 72 | 45 | 90 | 19 | 96 | 0 | 9 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 93 | 72 | 45 | 90 | 19 | 96 | 0 | 9 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 92 | 73 | 44 | 92 | 19 | 98 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 92 | 73 | 44 | 92 | 19 | 98 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 73 | 57 | 56 | 70 | 16 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 46 | 67 | 15 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 40 | 67 | 7 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 40 | 66 | 8 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 61 | 64 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 65 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,550,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,430,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $38,380,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,200,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,700,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,790,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



