Lance Richmond
5' 7", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 41, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI |
15 | 11 | 60 | 44 | 73.3 | 420 | 2 | 7.00 | 9.55 | 182 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 44 | 19 | 31.7 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 87 | 59 | 67.8 | 707 | 3 | 8.13 | 11.98 | 287 | 6 | 6.9 | 17.4 | 48 | 30 | 34.5 | - | - | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | - | 5.7 | 0.420 |
| 2024 | WAS |
15 | 12 | 94 | 59 | 62.8 | 712 | 4 | 7.57 | 12.07 | 397 | 3 | 3.2 | 18.8 | 43 | 29 | 30.9 | - | - | 26 | 10 | 14 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | GBY |
11 | 10 | 70 | 49 | 70.0 | 410 | 4 | 5.86 | 8.37 | 158 | 2 | 2.9 | 20.1 | 32 | 26 | 37.1 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 94 | 54 | 57.4 | 662 | 7 | 7.04 | 12.26 | 264 | 5 | 5.3 | 20.8 | 54 | 31 | 33.0 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 74 | 35 | 47.3 | 464 | 2 | 6.27 | 13.26 | 152 | 5 | 6.8 | 18.7 | 59 | 17 | 23.0 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.330 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 86 | 59 | 68.6 | 711 | 6 | 8.27 | 12.05 | 292 | 5 | 5.8 | 21.7 | 51 | 29 | 33.7 | - | - | 22 | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | 5.9 | 0.430 |
| Career | 105 | 76 | 565 | 359 | 63.5 | 4,086 | 28 | 7.23 | 11.38 | 1,732 | 26 | 4.6 | 18.9 | 59 | 181 | 32.0 | - | - | 168 | 58 | 64 | 4 | - | 34.9 | 2.520 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2024 | WAS |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | GBY |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 105 | 76 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 33 | 0 | 4.71 | 6.60 | 14 | 1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 11 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 76 | 1 | 7.60 | 15.20 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.3 | 26 | 4 | 80.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 125 | 0 | 17.86 | 25.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 41 | 5 | 100.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 87.5 | 111 | 1 | 6.94 | 7.93 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 18 | 7 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 40 | 29 | 72.5 | 345 | 2 | 8.63 | 11.90 | 73 | 1 | 2.5 | 23.7 | 41 | 19 | 47.5 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 40 | 36 | 26 | 77 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 13 | 36 | 36 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 57 | 78 | 48 | 79 | 48 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 48 | 43 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 36 | 67 | 30 | 80 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 21 | 50 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 36 | 66 | 31 | 79 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 35 | 67 | 32 | 79 | 21 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 33 | 66 | 32 | 78 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 33 | 66 | 33 | 78 | 20 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 44 | 56 | 23 | 83 | 31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 44 | 56 | 22 | 82 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 44 | 55 | 22 | 80 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 45 | 55 | 22 | 80 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 26 | 59 | 28 | 75 | 13 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 45 | 26 | 59 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 35 | 39 | 10 | 69 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,850,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,670,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,670,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,880,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |


