Sebastian Hubinger
6' 1", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 28 (2028)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2039 | ARI |
6 | 2 | 15 | 11.5 | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.138 |
| 2038 | ARI |
11 | 0 | 6 | 12.9 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.036 |
| 2037 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 11 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 16 | 12.3 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.109 |
| 2036 | BUF |
14 | 14 | 63 | 11.0 | 23 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 57 | 11.9 | 4 | 29 | 7.0 | 50.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 0.740 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 92 | 13.3 | 28 | 10 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2 | 61 | 10.9 | 10 | 43 | 16.4 | 70.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | BUF |
11 | 9 | 71 | 14.6 | 26 | 16 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38 | 11.3 | 6 | 19 | 15.8 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 82 | 16.1 | 34 | 11 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 49 | 11.1 | 8 | 26 | 16.3 | 53.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 128 | 18.6 | 38 | 12 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 75 | 13.6 | 7 | 69 | 9.3 | 92.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 113 | 16.6 | 31 | 13 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 87 | 18.4 | 8 | 45 | 9.2 | 51.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 0.830 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 110 | 14.7 | 28 | 21 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 95 | 16.9 | 12 | 57 | 12.6 | 60.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7.9 | 0.780 |
| 2029 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 88 | 14.9 | 25 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 78 | 17.0 | 11 | 51 | 14.1 | 65.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 0.800 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 87 | 16.9 | 35 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 78 | 20.5 | 7 | 40 | 9.0 | 51.3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 0.700 |
| Career | 165 | 128 | 867 | 14.9 | 283 | 109 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 21 | 651 | 14.3 | 75 | 394 | 11.5 | 60.5 | 56 | 17 | 4 | 30 | 76.0 | 7.023 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 14 | 10.6 | 4 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 13.2 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 13 | 12.6 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8.9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 7 | 18.6 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 40 | 11.9 | 17 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 37 | 13.1 | 0 | 24 | 0.0 | 64.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 77 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 61 | 91 | 82 | 79 | 52 | 43 | 70 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 70 | 0 | 50 | 69 | 67 | 88 | 82 | 60 | 78 | 37 | 70 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 68 | 89 | 82 | 65 | 80 | 52 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 66 | 0 | 81 | 57 | 57 | 82 | 83 | 80 | 62 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 58 | 0 | 76 | 52 | 58 | 85 | 83 | 68 | 62 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 57 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 57 | 86 | 84 | 70 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 63 | 0 | 88 | 61 | 67 | 73 | 78 | 58 | 52 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 64 | 0 | 88 | 61 | 68 | 73 | 79 | 58 | 53 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 65 | 0 | 89 | 62 | 68 | 73 | 78 | 58 | 52 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 66 | 0 | 87 | 64 | 71 | 74 | 79 | 58 | 53 | 72 | 72 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 65 | 0 | 87 | 63 | 71 | 74 | 80 | 58 | 53 | 72 | 72 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 64 | 0 | 88 | 64 | 69 | 74 | 80 | 60 | 53 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 81 | 64 | 0 | 88 | 64 | 69 | 74 | 80 | 60 | 53 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 49 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 50 | 99 | 90 | 85 | 77 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 50 | 99 | 90 | 85 | 76 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 48 | 72 | 70 | 51 | 53 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 48 | 72 | 70 | 51 | 53 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 35 | 29 | 93 | 68 | 64 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 32 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 33 | 81 | 64 | 52 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 82 | 38 | 24 | 79 | 57 | 45 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 24 | 79 | 57 | 45 | 62 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 52 | 30 | 11 | 79 | 44 | 36 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 52 | 30 | 10 | 78 | 43 | 36 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 0 | 74 | 30 | 30 | 62 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,470,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,810,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,050,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,930,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,300,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



