Francisco Ellison
6' 0", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 30 | 1 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | 22.7 | 14 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | LV |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 66 | 33 | 50.0 | 339 | 0 | 5.14 | 10.27 | 162 | 3 | 4.5 | 18.4 | 35 | 19 | 28.8 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 122 | 76 | 62.3 | 828 | 4 | 6.79 | 10.89 | 373 | 3 | 2.5 | 25.3 | 49 | 41 | 33.6 | - | - | 42 | 13 | 13 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 47 | 36 | 76.6 | 445 | 4 | 9.47 | 12.36 | 123 | 1 | 2.1 | 16.8 | 36 | 22 | 46.8 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 6 | 77 | 49 | 63.6 | 596 | 5 | 7.74 | 12.16 | 227 | 5 | 6.5 | 20.1 | 37 | 32 | 41.6 | - | - | 27 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 26.3 | 58 | 0 | 3.05 | 11.60 | 22 | 1 | 5.3 | 17.6 | 24 | 3 | 15.8 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 134 | 0 | 12.18 | 22.33 | 95 | 1 | 9.1 | 16.9 | 40 | 4 | 36.4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 97 | 62 | 63.9 | 765 | 2 | 7.89 | 12.34 | 306 | 8 | 8.2 | 28.6 | 47 | 39 | 40.2 | - | - | 33 | 15 | 14 | 2 | - | 7.2 | 0.530 |
| Career | 116 | 57 | 445 | 272 | 61.1 | 3,202 | 16 | 7.20 | 11.77 | 1,312 | 23 | 5.2 | 21.7 | 49 | 163 | 36.6 | 5 | 1.1 | 136 | 54 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 26.7 | 1.920 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| Career | 116 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.920 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 71 | 1 | 10.14 | 11.83 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 29 | 5 | 83.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 83 | 1 | 10.38 | 11.86 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 29 | 6 | 75.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 3 | 71 | 70 | 67 | 63 | 75 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 28 | 42 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 76 | 70 | 53 | 58 | 70 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 56 | 39 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 2 | 72 | 68 | 44 | 60 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 74 | 69 | 43 | 61 | 64 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 45 | 44 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 63 | 73 | 32 | 61 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 64 | 72 | 34 | 61 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 64 | 72 | 34 | 61 | 62 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 64 | 72 | 35 | 60 | 64 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 2 | 64 | 72 | 35 | 60 | 64 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 32 | 2 | 54 | 64 | 29 | 55 | 52 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 2 | 54 | 64 | 30 | 54 | 52 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 33 | 2 | 56 | 66 | 29 | 53 | 54 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 2 | 55 | 66 | 29 | 53 | 54 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 34 | 2 | 55 | 66 | 28 | 54 | 55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 2 | 54 | 67 | 22 | 53 | 56 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 35 | 2 | 53 | 68 | 21 | 53 | 56 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 2 | 52 | 69 | 21 | 58 | 43 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 36 | 2 | 41 | 54 | 13 | 51 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 32 | 32 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 2 | 40 | 54 | 12 | 50 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 37 | 2 | 29 | 43 | 4 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dallas Cowboys | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2021 | Dallas Cowboys | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,760,000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,700,000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |




