Corey Shawver
5' 11", 229 lbs
Draft: Round 20, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | DET |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2024 | DET |
5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DET |
11 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.830 |
| 2022 | DET |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2021 | DET |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 2.43 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.550 |
| Career | 103 | 25 | 38 | 113 | 2.97 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.560 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 52 | 0 | 13.00 | 17.33 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 45 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | DET |
6 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 52 | 1 | 5.20 | 7.43 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 14 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 64.5 | 185 | 2 | 5.97 | 9.25 | 98 | 3 | 9.7 | 18.5 | 28 | 9 | 29.0 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 125 | 2 | 5.00 | 7.35 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 37 | 7 | 28.0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.330 |
| 2024 | DET |
5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 36 | 0 | 3.60 | 5.14 | 16 | 1 | 10.0 | 15.6 | 13 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DET |
11 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 94.1 | 180 | 0 | 10.59 | 11.25 | 143 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 58 | 8 | 47.1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.830 |
| 2022 | DET |
15 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 225 | 1 | 7.50 | 10.71 | 120 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 32 | 9 | 30.0 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.410 |
| 2021 | DET |
14 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 96 | 1 | 4.36 | 6.86 | 71 | 3 | 13.6 | 22.2 | 32 | 4 | 18.2 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.200 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 61.1 | 193 | 1 | 5.36 | 8.77 | 85 | 4 | 11.1 | 18.1 | 29 | 11 | 30.6 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.550 |
| Career | 103 | 25 | 185 | 127 | 68.6 | 1,144 | 8 | 6.18 | 9.01 | 673 | 11 | 5.9 | 18.0 | 58 | 54 | 29.2 | 6 | 3.2 | 51 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 9.7 | 3.560 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 35 | 4 | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | DET |
6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 55 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 177 | 168 | - | 0.5 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 8.7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 138 | 141 | - | 0.5 | 0.330 |
| 2024 | DET |
5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 64 | - | 0.9 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DET |
11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 117 | - | 0.9 | 0.830 |
| 2022 | DET |
15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 152 | - | 0.6 | 0.410 |
| 2021 | DET |
14 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 93 | 99 | - | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 117 | 199 | - | 0.6 | 0.550 |
| Career | 103 | 25 | 9 | 56 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 779 | 1,030 | 6 | 4.9 | 3.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 6.33 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 81 | 1 | 11.57 | 13.50 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 26 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 120 | 1 | 6.67 | 8.57 | 98 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 26 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 11.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 31 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 28 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 82 | 126 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 48 | 77 | 60 | 77 | 25 | 67 | 42 | 48 | 38 | 54 | 62 | 55 | 55 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 74 | 68 | 71 | 53 | 17 | 98 | 56 | 58 | 58 | 31 | 89 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 72 | 69 | 69 | 56 | 18 | 98 | 55 | 58 | 55 | 34 | 85 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 84 | 72 | 69 | 69 | 55 | 18 | 100 | 54 | 58 | 53 | 35 | 86 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 72 | 69 | 70 | 55 | 18 | 100 | 54 | 59 | 54 | 34 | 86 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 71 | 68 | 68 | 53 | 17 | 100 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 35 | 86 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 85 | 72 | 67 | 69 | 53 | 17 | 100 | 53 | 56 | 52 | 34 | 87 | 63 | 63 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 50 | 73 | 60 | 73 | 20 | 76 | 40 | 48 | 35 | 50 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 50 | 73 | 60 | 74 | 20 | 75 | 40 | 48 | 35 | 50 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 49 | 75 | 60 | 74 | 19 | 75 | 41 | 47 | 36 | 50 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 48 | 74 | 59 | 74 | 19 | 75 | 40 | 47 | 35 | 49 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 43 | 62 | 50 | 72 | 10 | 68 | 38 | 47 | 32 | 42 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 42 | 62 | 50 | 72 | 10 | 67 | 38 | 46 | 32 | 42 | 63 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 82 | 42 | 44 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 70 | 41 | 35 | 46 | 15 | 88 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 83 | 34 | 44 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 35 | 46 | 14 | 90 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 26 | 40 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 62 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 25 | 40 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 48 | 14 | 19 | 30 | 23 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 39 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 18 | 60 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $4,920,000 |
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,210,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,200,000 |
