Kirk Madison
6' 0", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2028)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 78 | 46 | 59.0 | 502 | 3 | 6.44 | 10.91 | 177 | 3 | 3.8 | 15.2 | 78 | 22 | 28.2 | 28 | 35.9 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.271 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 101 | 57 | 56.4 | 600 | 4 | 5.94 | 10.53 | 155 | 6 | 5.9 | 24.8 | 52 | 30 | 29.7 | 43 | 42.6 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 95 | 59 | 62.1 | 596 | 1 | 6.27 | 10.10 | 86 | 4 | 4.2 | 19.5 | 45 | 24 | 25.3 | 40 | 42.1 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 116 | 67 | 57.8 | 817 | 3 | 7.04 | 12.19 | 416 | 8 | 6.9 | 20.3 | 45 | 37 | 31.9 | 48 | 41.4 | 32 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 5.6 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | CIN |
13 | 11 | 64 | 40 | 62.5 | 447 | 0 | 6.98 | 11.18 | 130 | 5 | 7.8 | 17.3 | 37 | 19 | 29.7 | 26 | 40.6 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 88 | 57 | 64.8 | 475 | 1 | 5.40 | 8.33 | 177 | 8 | 9.1 | 20.8 | 32 | 21 | 23.9 | 38 | 43.2 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 90 | 62 | 68.9 | 786 | 3 | 8.73 | 12.68 | 259 | 2 | 2.2 | 19.5 | 65 | 36 | 40.0 | 48 | 53.3 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 86 | 52 | 60.5 | 531 | 5 | 6.17 | 10.21 | 260 | 5 | 5.8 | 16.4 | 81 | 26 | 30.2 | 36 | 41.9 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 5 | 38 | 21 | 55.3 | 349 | 3 | 9.18 | 16.62 | 144 | 3 | 7.9 | 17.8 | 99 | 13 | 34.2 | 17 | 44.7 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 85.7 | 102 | 0 | 7.29 | 8.50 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.9 | 21 | 6 | 42.9 | 8 | 57.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | IND |
3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 86 | 2 | 6.14 | 9.56 | 36 | 1 | 7.1 | 31.1 | 18 | 5 | 35.7 | 8 | 57.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| Career | 160 | 104 | 784 | 482 | 61.5 | 5,291 | 25 | 6.75 | 10.98 | 1,881 | 45 | 5.7 | 19.2 | 99 | 239 | 30.5 | 340 | 43.4 | 212 | 73 | 75 | 7 | 36 | 43.0 | 3.146 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.271 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | CIN |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | IND |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 160 | 104 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 0.0 | 3.146 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 85 | 0 | 17.00 | 28.33 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 48 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 85 | 0 | 17.00 | 28.33 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 48 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 37 | 34 | 58 | 67 | 77 | 68 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 37 | 29 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 29 | 28 | 46 | 57 | 75 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 31 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 26 | 43 | 60 | 74 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 32 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 56 | 75 | 36 | 88 | 32 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 39 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 57 | 76 | 38 | 82 | 34 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 67 | 41 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 28 | 51 | 57 | 84 | 58 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 34 | 60 | 47 | 80 | 50 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 50 | 85 | 40 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 41 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 42 | 53 | 50 | 85 | 40 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 33 | 61 | 35 | 78 | 49 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 33 | 61 | 35 | 79 | 49 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 42 | 52 | 50 | 85 | 38 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 42 | 52 | 50 | 85 | 38 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 33 | 62 | 35 | 77 | 47 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 33 | 62 | 35 | 77 | 47 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 39 | 52 | 50 | 86 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 39 | 52 | 50 | 86 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 38 | 52 | 48 | 85 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 40 | 50 | 41 | 88 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 25 | 61 | 37 | 69 | 49 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 23 | 62 | 37 | 76 | 50 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 36 | 24 | 62 | 37 | 76 | 49 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 23 | 63 | 37 | 76 | 40 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 17 | 17 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 17 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 13 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 12 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 7 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,210,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,680,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,910,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SE |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,080,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,510,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | released |


