Cody Steude
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 7 (2028)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 77 | 49 | 63.6 | 437 | 4 | 5.68 | 8.92 | 204 | 6 | 7.8 | 15.4 | 35 | 20 | 26.0 | 32 | 41.6 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.300 |
| 2041 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 114 | 66 | 57.9 | 911 | 7 | 7.99 | 13.80 | 349 | 10 | 8.8 | 24.7 | 45 | 41 | 36.0 | 53 | 46.5 | 30 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.484 |
| 2040 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 84 | 48 | 57.1 | 691 | 4 | 8.23 | 14.40 | 321 | 3 | 3.6 | 16.8 | 45 | 32 | 38.1 | 42 | 50.0 | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.361 |
| 2039 | BAL |
10 | 9 | 61 | 40 | 65.6 | 494 | 3 | 8.10 | 12.35 | 158 | 5 | 8.2 | 22.3 | 41 | 24 | 39.3 | 33 | 54.1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.329 |
| 2038 | BAL |
12 | 6 | 68 | 37 | 54.4 | 514 | 4 | 7.56 | 13.89 | 273 | 2 | 2.9 | 22.8 | 34 | 23 | 33.8 | 29 | 42.6 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.413 |
| 2037 | BAL |
15 | 11 | 90 | 67 | 74.4 | 969 | 11 | 10.77 | 14.46 | 407 | 2 | 2.2 | 21.6 | 76 | 42 | 46.7 | 52 | 57.8 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 0.854 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 149 | 104 | 69.8 | 1,407 | 17 | 9.44 | 13.53 | 756 | 5 | 3.4 | 26.4 | 49 | 66 | 44.3 | 89 | 59.7 | 32 | 16 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 17.1 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
15 | 12 | 140 | 97 | 69.3 | 1,119 | 12 | 7.99 | 11.54 | 618 | 5 | 3.6 | 26.4 | 59 | 50 | 35.7 | 67 | 47.9 | 34 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 11.4 | 0.820 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 164 | 91 | 55.5 | 1,050 | 8 | 6.40 | 11.54 | 452 | 10 | 6.1 | 28.3 | 48 | 50 | 30.5 | 67 | 40.9 | 55 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 168 | 121 | 72.0 | 1,626 | 13 | 9.68 | 13.44 | 997 | 6 | 3.6 | 30.2 | 55 | 68 | 40.5 | 93 | 55.4 | 39 | 17 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 15.2 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | BAL |
14 | 10 | 124 | 81 | 65.3 | 1,308 | 6 | 10.55 | 16.15 | 688 | 6 | 4.8 | 31.0 | 75 | 56 | 45.2 | 64 | 51.6 | 34 | 15 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 11.3 | 0.860 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 116 | 70 | 60.3 | 1,002 | 8 | 8.64 | 14.31 | 575 | 5 | 4.3 | 21.5 | 60 | 43 | 37.1 | 52 | 44.8 | 29 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 160 | 93 | 58.1 | 1,241 | 6 | 7.76 | 13.34 | 667 | 5 | 3.1 | 28.8 | 62 | 47 | 29.4 | 72 | 45.0 | 45 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 0.600 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 152 | 87 | 57.2 | 1,159 | 9 | 7.63 | 13.32 | 550 | 6 | 3.9 | 27.3 | 68 | 54 | 35.5 | 65 | 42.8 | 38 | 11 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.730 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 13 | 81 | 55 | 67.9 | 728 | 6 | 8.99 | 13.24 | 405 | 3 | 3.7 | 19.2 | 53 | 32 | 39.5 | 39 | 48.1 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.410 |
| Career | 221 | 187 | 1,748 | 1,106 | 63.3 | 14,656 | 118 | 8.38 | 13.25 | 7,420 | 79 | 4.5 | 24.4 | 76 | 648 | 37.1 | 849 | 48.6 | 449 | 171 | 269 | 50 | 46 | 137.1 | 9.711 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2041 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 7 | 42 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.484 |
| 2040 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.361 |
| 2039 | BAL |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.329 |
| 2038 | BAL |
12 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.413 |
| 2037 | BAL |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.854 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | BAL |
14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| Career | 221 | 187 | 8 | 60 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 46 | 0.0 | 9.711 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 28 | 1 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 19.0 | 9 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 264 | 3 | 9.43 | 14.67 | 132 | 3 | 10.7 | 32.2 | 42 | 12 | 66.7 | 15 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 103 | 1 | 6.44 | 10.30 | 30 | 2 | 12.5 | 18.0 | 22 | 6 | 60.0 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 438 | 3 | 10.43 | 16.22 | 214 | 0 | 0.0 | 34.4 | 56 | 17 | 63.0 | 22 | - | 11 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 30 | 0 | 3.75 | 15.00 | 20 | 1 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 18 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 139 | 1 | 6.95 | 13.90 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 37 | 6 | 60.0 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 105 | 1 | 5.00 | 10.50 | 64 | 1 | 4.8 | 29.2 | 31 | 4 | 40.0 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 38 | 0 | 4.75 | 12.67 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 18 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 17 | 155 | 84 | 54.2 | 1,145 | 10 | 7.39 | 13.63 | 532 | 9 | 5.8 | 26.8 | 56 | 51 | 32.9 | 70 | 45.2 | 33 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 99 | 100 | 59 | 76 | 80 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 93 | 49 | 75 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 55 | 86 | 89 | 51 | 67 | 73 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 63 | 56 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 67 | 84 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 64 | 78 | 78 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 64 | 78 | 78 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 89 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 100 | 100 | 73 | 64 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 89 | 76 | 76 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 64 | 67 | 90 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 76 | 76 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 64 | 67 | 88 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 74 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 63 | 67 | 87 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 82 | 89 | 87 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 98 | 75 | 75 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 81 | 90 | 86 | 70 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 64 | 87 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 72 | 74 | 74 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 64 | 87 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 74 | 74 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 82 | 88 | 87 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 97 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 82 | 88 | 87 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 97 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 100 | 100 | 63 | 65 | 88 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 100 | 100 | 63 | 65 | 88 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 64 | 88 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 62 | 81 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 60 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 68 | 80 | 72 | 67 | 100 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 66 | 78 | 72 | 67 | 100 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 66 | 78 | 70 | 67 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 49 | 60 | 75 | 70 | 62 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 55 | 68 | 64 | 54 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 86 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 42 | 55 | 67 | 63 | 53 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 86 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 54 | 68 | 64 | 48 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 30 | 66 | 76 | 77 | 51 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 98 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 18 | 64 | 74 | 61 | 52 | 84 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 98 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 18 | 63 | 73 | 62 | 52 | 84 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 99 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 18 | 64 | 66 | 51 | 37 | 85 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 99 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $107,500,000 |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $62,000,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $14,650,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | designated as a franchise player |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $13,810,000 |


