Teddy Villareal
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 5 (2028)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | HOU |
9 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 91 | 0 | 13.00 | 18.20 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 33 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.045 |
| 2039 | TBY |
6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 44 | 0 | 7.33 | 14.67 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 27 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.024 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 50.0 | 134 | 0 | 4.79 | 9.57 | 48 | 1 | 3.6 | 21.4 | 19 | 9 | 32.1 | 10 | 35.7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.069 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 54 | 35 | 64.8 | 554 | 2 | 10.26 | 15.83 | 243 | 2 | 3.7 | 14.8 | 56 | 22 | 40.7 | 29 | 53.7 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.394 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 64 | 43 | 67.2 | 583 | 5 | 9.11 | 13.56 | 302 | 1 | 1.6 | 17.6 | 73 | 25 | 39.1 | 30 | 46.9 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 19.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 19 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 56 | 34 | 60.7 | 510 | 5 | 9.11 | 15.00 | 234 | 3 | 5.4 | 13.9 | 43 | 23 | 41.1 | 31 | 55.4 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 81 | 52 | 64.2 | 748 | 4 | 9.23 | 14.38 | 415 | 3 | 3.7 | 16.0 | 60 | 32 | 39.5 | 43 | 53.1 | 23 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 109 | 78 | 71.6 | 1,096 | 10 | 10.06 | 14.05 | 656 | 5 | 4.6 | 19.1 | 89 | 46 | 42.2 | 60 | 55.0 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 9.9 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 138 | 89 | 64.5 | 1,199 | 9 | 8.69 | 13.47 | 582 | 6 | 4.3 | 25.0 | 58 | 53 | 38.4 | 64 | 46.4 | 34 | 15 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 11.8 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 112 | 71 | 63.4 | 911 | 5 | 8.13 | 12.83 | 369 | 6 | 5.4 | 23.1 | 60 | 44 | 39.3 | 56 | 50.0 | 27 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 0.610 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 107 | 65 | 60.7 | 720 | 5 | 6.73 | 11.08 | 382 | 2 | 1.9 | 21.1 | 35 | 33 | 30.8 | 47 | 43.9 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 7.4 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 40 | 25 | 62.5 | 257 | 6 | 6.43 | 10.28 | 99 | 2 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 29 | 12 | 30.0 | 18 | 45.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| Career | 174 | 110 | 807 | 515 | 63.8 | 6,866 | 51 | 8.51 | 13.33 | 3,393 | 31 | 3.8 | 18.6 | 89 | 307 | 38.0 | 396 | 49.1 | 202 | 84 | 121 | 16 | 27 | 63.7 | 4.632 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | HOU |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.045 |
| 2039 | TBY |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.024 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.069 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 177 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.394 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 174 | 110 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 177 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.0 | 4.632 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 53 | 1 | 6.63 | 8.83 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 19 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 69 | 0 | 13.80 | 17.25 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 28 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 73 | 1 | 9.13 | 18.25 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 44 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 104 | 1 | 9.45 | 14.86 | 38 | 1 | 9.1 | 37.9 | 33 | 6 | 85.7 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 56 | 1 | 9.33 | 9.33 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 19 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 69 | 0 | 11.50 | 17.25 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 62 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 70.5 | 424 | 4 | 9.64 | 13.68 | 220 | 1 | 2.3 | 20.3 | 62 | 21 | 47.7 | 24 | 54.5 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 98 | 83 | 84 | 97 | 7 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 97 | 48 | 77 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 72 | 98 | 81 | 58 | 84 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 89 | 45 | 70 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 98 | 82 | 64 | 84 | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 91 | 58 | 70 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 98 | 86 | 92 | 92 | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 61 | 75 | 75 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 100 | 90 | 95 | 92 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 100 | 92 | 96 | 94 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 62 | 78 | 78 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 85 | 100 | 86 | 88 | 91 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 68 | 75 | 75 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 100 | 85 | 88 | 93 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 68 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 100 | 86 | 90 | 94 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 76 | 76 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 87 | 73 | 76 | 88 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 68 | 68 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 88 | 74 | 77 | 89 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 80 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 100 | 84 | 89 | 93 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 69 | 75 | 75 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 88 | 100 | 84 | 91 | 93 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 68 | 75 | 75 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 86 | 68 | 74 | 77 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 86 | 68 | 74 | 77 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 100 | 79 | 87 | 81 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 100 | 79 | 87 | 80 | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 85 | 65 | 74 | 73 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 68 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 90 | 68 | 78 | 74 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 64 | 45 | 54 | 60 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 35 | 64 | 44 | 54 | 60 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 57 | 37 | 48 | 56 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 55 | 36 | 46 | 56 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 89 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 13 | 54 | 26 | 37 | 56 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 89 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 12 | 53 | 26 | 36 | 55 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 88 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 7 | 37 | 17 | 24 | 44 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 88 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $49,790,000 |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $57,480,000 |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $95,140,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,610,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,050,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,560,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


