Kent Bishop
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 24 (2028)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ARI |
11 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 45.8 | 149 | 1 | 6.21 | 13.55 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 35 | 6 | 25.0 | 7 | 29.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.096 |
| 2038 | ATL |
15 | 6 | 70 | 35 | 50.0 | 404 | 2 | 5.77 | 11.54 | 160 | 4 | 5.7 | 17.8 | 30 | 25 | 35.7 | 28 | 40.0 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.218 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 133 | 79 | 59.4 | 912 | 5 | 6.86 | 11.54 | 329 | 7 | 5.3 | 23.1 | 46 | 42 | 31.6 | 55 | 41.4 | 43 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.602 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 145 | 68 | 46.9 | 866 | 2 | 5.97 | 12.74 | 314 | 10 | 6.9 | 23.9 | 66 | 38 | 26.2 | 48 | 33.1 | 44 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 114 | 57 | 50.0 | 775 | 2 | 6.80 | 13.60 | 338 | 7 | 6.1 | 25.0 | 48 | 30 | 26.3 | 39 | 34.2 | 29 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | TEN |
14 | 13 | 92 | 56 | 60.9 | 672 | 5 | 7.30 | 12.00 | 349 | 3 | 3.3 | 20.1 | 51 | 29 | 31.5 | 42 | 45.7 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.460 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 138 | 84 | 60.9 | 917 | 5 | 6.64 | 10.92 | 261 | 5 | 3.6 | 24.8 | 62 | 44 | 31.9 | 50 | 36.2 | 50 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.540 |
| 2032 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 138 | 81 | 58.7 | 870 | 8 | 6.30 | 10.74 | 379 | 6 | 4.3 | 23.5 | 71 | 38 | 27.5 | 52 | 37.7 | 46 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 0.570 |
| 2031 | TEN |
9 | 9 | 73 | 37 | 50.7 | 424 | 1 | 5.81 | 11.46 | 153 | 9 | 12.3 | 22.5 | 33 | 19 | 26.0 | 28 | 38.4 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 154 | 84 | 54.5 | 909 | 5 | 5.90 | 10.82 | 384 | 14 | 9.1 | 27.0 | 37 | 41 | 26.6 | 56 | 36.4 | 56 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.590 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 81 | 48 | 59.3 | 595 | 1 | 7.35 | 12.40 | 233 | 6 | 7.4 | 13.6 | 79 | 25 | 30.9 | 31 | 38.3 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 168 | 1 | 7.30 | 12.00 | 96 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.3 | 27 | 7 | 30.4 | 7 | 30.4 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| Career | 177 | 137 | 1,185 | 654 | 55.2 | 7,661 | 38 | 6.47 | 11.71 | 3,042 | 74 | 6.2 | 21.7 | 79 | 344 | 29.0 | 443 | 37.4 | 383 | 123 | 126 | 12 | 19 | 63.3 | 4.916 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ARI |
11 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.096 |
| 2038 | ATL |
15 | 6 | 36 | 298 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.218 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.602 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 10 | 60 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | TEN |
14 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 24 | 154 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2032 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 49 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2031 | TEN |
9 | 9 | 20 | 195 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 40 | 479 | 12.0 | 2 | 5.0 | 19 | 441 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.590 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 43 | 557 | 13.0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 3.0 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 45 | 527 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 66 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 177 | 137 | 226 | 2,317 | 10.3 | 5 | 2.2 | 25 | 556 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 5.0 | 4.916 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 134 | 0 | 8.38 | 13.40 | 47 | 2 | 12.5 | 28.6 | 41 | 7 | 70.0 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 134 | 0 | 8.38 | 13.40 | 47 | 2 | 12.5 | 28.6 | 41 | 7 | 43.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 68 | 27 | 22 | 63 | 40 | 57 | 80 | 21 | 70 | 55 | 34 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 75 | 32 | 67 | 66 | 71 | 42 | 49 | 19 | 87 | 34 | 36 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 78 | 31 | 72 | 72 | 75 | 41 | 53 | 19 | 89 | 33 | 42 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 48 | 50 | 26 | 71 | 48 | 61 | 86 | 47 | 89 | 64 | 44 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 51 | 52 | 28 | 71 | 53 | 62 | 86 | 49 | 98 | 64 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 63 | 44 | 34 | 80 | 70 | 60 | 90 | 40 | 100 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 68 | 47 | 40 | 85 | 63 | 55 | 82 | 37 | 90 | 49 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 70 | 46 | 41 | 85 | 64 | 54 | 83 | 36 | 90 | 49 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 70 | 46 | 42 | 85 | 65 | 54 | 83 | 36 | 91 | 49 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 86 | 55 | 30 | 77 | 48 | 45 | 67 | 29 | 72 | 39 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 85 | 55 | 31 | 77 | 48 | 45 | 68 | 30 | 72 | 40 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 82 | 52 | 31 | 67 | 46 | 41 | 58 | 28 | 62 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 83 | 52 | 30 | 67 | 46 | 41 | 57 | 28 | 62 | 39 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 72 | 40 | 24 | 63 | 35 | 34 | 44 | 13 | 61 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 72 | 40 | 24 | 63 | 35 | 34 | 44 | 13 | 61 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 72 | 41 | 22 | 64 | 30 | 29 | 41 | 0 | 59 | 39 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 72 | 41 | 22 | 64 | 30 | 29 | 41 | 0 | 59 | 39 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 59 | 36 | 33 | 68 | 39 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 77 | 49 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 35 | 56 | 35 | 28 | 71 | 43 | 37 | 55 | 0 | 85 | 54 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 50 | 30 | 26 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 51 | 0 | 83 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 35 | 49 | 30 | 26 | 64 | 38 | 35 | 52 | 0 | 85 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 35 | 49 | 28 | 25 | 62 | 36 | 33 | 53 | 0 | 84 | 54 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 34 | 48 | 28 | 25 | 62 | 28 | 34 | 55 | 0 | 65 | 57 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 44 | 23 | 13 | 58 | 17 | 25 | 56 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 26 | 43 | 23 | 12 | 58 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 24 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 45 | 11 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,620,000 |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $40,340,000 |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $21,350,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | released |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,340,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,020,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,580,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




