Andres Linquist
6' 5", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 24 (2028)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 55.6 | 192 | 0 | 7.11 | 12.80 | 84 | 1 | 3.7 | 38.6 | 43 | 10 | 37.0 | 12 | 44.4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.121 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 84.0 | 193 | 2 | 7.72 | 9.19 | 65 | 1 | 4.0 | 29.4 | 27 | 12 | 48.0 | 17 | 68.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.230 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 53 | 24 | 45.3 | 216 | 6 | 4.08 | 9.00 | 72 | 4 | 7.5 | 28.0 | 37 | 14 | 26.4 | 15 | 28.3 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 49 | 31 | 63.3 | 282 | 1 | 5.76 | 9.10 | 119 | 3 | 6.1 | 22.3 | 28 | 18 | 36.7 | 23 | 46.9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | CIN |
15 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 | 306 | 2 | 7.46 | 12.75 | 149 | 3 | 7.3 | 15.6 | 92 | 10 | 24.4 | 14 | 34.1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 44 | 32 | 72.7 | 357 | 3 | 8.11 | 11.16 | 157 | 3 | 6.8 | 13.8 | 37 | 17 | 38.6 | 25 | 56.8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.380 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 12 | 58 | 33 | 56.9 | 351 | 1 | 6.05 | 10.64 | 99 | 4 | 6.9 | 11.1 | 33 | 19 | 32.8 | 24 | 41.4 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 73 | 46 | 63.0 | 561 | 5 | 7.68 | 12.20 | 231 | 5 | 6.8 | 13.5 | 66 | 27 | 37.0 | 35 | 47.9 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 6.2 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | CAL |
15 | 10 | 65 | 47 | 72.3 | 554 | 2 | 8.52 | 11.79 | 214 | 1 | 1.5 | 19.8 | 40 | 28 | 43.1 | 36 | 55.4 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.590 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 36 | 18 | 50.0 | 175 | 2 | 4.86 | 9.72 | 63 | 2 | 5.6 | 16.4 | 26 | 8 | 22.2 | 14 | 38.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.190 |
| Career | 158 | 59 | 471 | 291 | 61.8 | 3,187 | 24 | 6.77 | 10.95 | 1,253 | 27 | 5.7 | 17.1 | 92 | 163 | 34.6 | 215 | 45.6 | 143 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 29.7 | 3.311 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 70 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.121 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 85 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.230 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 189 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 149 | 220 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | CIN |
15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 263 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 166 | 318 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.380 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 356 | 524 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 416 | 540 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | CAL |
15 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 244 | 328 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.590 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 175 | 220 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| Career | 158 | 59 | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 1,827 | 2,757 | 32 | 7.0 | 3.311 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 91 | 1 | 11.38 | 13.00 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27 | 5 | 71.4 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 96 | 0 | 5.65 | 8.73 | 33 | 3 | 17.6 | 17.5 | 20 | 4 | 36.4 | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 74 | 0 | 10.57 | 14.80 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 35 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 34 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.50 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 12.8 | 12 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 73.7 | 305 | 1 | 8.03 | 10.89 | 127 | 4 | 10.5 | 16.3 | 35 | 14 | 36.8 | 21 | 55.3 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 97 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 39 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 161 | 233 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 28 | 12 | 66 | 42 | 70 | 9 | 60 | 94 | 73 | 47 | 16 | 27 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 58 | 13 | 50 | 77 | 53 | 10 | 64 | 96 | 53 | 77 | 26 | 34 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 60 | 11 | 48 | 78 | 67 | 10 | 64 | 96 | 50 | 80 | 33 | 37 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 58 | 12 | 55 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 64 | 96 | 49 | 78 | 32 | 41 | 55 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 33 | 12 | 70 | 61 | 57 | 7 | 65 | 91 | 60 | 80 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 46 | 11 | 47 | 61 | 75 | 11 | 53 | 94 | 78 | 55 | 18 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 42 | 10 | 52 | 51 | 70 | 10 | 55 | 79 | 73 | 61 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 42 | 10 | 53 | 51 | 69 | 10 | 55 | 79 | 72 | 61 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 42 | 10 | 52 | 50 | 69 | 10 | 55 | 78 | 72 | 61 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 41 | 9 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 8 | 56 | 77 | 73 | 60 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 41 | 9 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 8 | 56 | 77 | 73 | 60 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 34 | 9 | 64 | 70 | 60 | 7 | 60 | 100 | 64 | 72 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 34 | 9 | 64 | 70 | 59 | 7 | 60 | 100 | 64 | 72 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 35 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 58 | 6 | 58 | 100 | 64 | 72 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 35 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 58 | 6 | 58 | 100 | 64 | 72 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 63 | 62 | 58 | 4 | 50 | 100 | 60 | 69 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 63 | 62 | 58 | 4 | 50 | 100 | 60 | 69 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 62 | 55 | 4 | 50 | 100 | 55 | 70 | 27 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 22 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 52 | 4 | 52 | 88 | 52 | 75 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 48 | 19 | 0 | 53 | 50 | 44 | 4 | 40 | 73 | 49 | 71 | 29 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 19 | 0 | 54 | 50 | 43 | 3 | 40 | 73 | 48 | 72 | 29 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 37 | 5 | 29 | 62 | 49 | 42 | 17 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,350,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | released |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,400,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,960,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | released |



