Jake Caldwell
6' 4", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 12 (2028)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 88 | 51 | 58.0 | 500 | 4 | 5.68 | 9.80 | 108 | 8 | 9.1 | 17.3 | 26 | 26 | 29.5 | 34 | 38.6 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 16 | 107 | 58 | 54.2 | 666 | 5 | 6.22 | 11.48 | 180 | 8 | 7.5 | 18.7 | 51 | 32 | 29.9 | 49 | 45.8 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 15 | 132 | 80 | 60.6 | 774 | 5 | 5.86 | 9.68 | 290 | 7 | 5.3 | 24.5 | 53 | 38 | 28.8 | 58 | 43.9 | 51 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 7.3 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | IND |
13 | 12 | 82 | 50 | 61.0 | 636 | 5 | 7.76 | 12.72 | 174 | 3 | 3.7 | 23.5 | 52 | 28 | 34.1 | 38 | 46.3 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | IND |
14 | 13 | 100 | 60 | 60.0 | 913 | 7 | 9.13 | 15.22 | 389 | 1 | 1.0 | 22.2 | 91 | 38 | 38.0 | 54 | 54.0 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8.6 | 0.950 |
| 2031 | TBY |
5 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 59.3 | 133 | 0 | 4.93 | 8.31 | 27 | 2 | 7.4 | 18.5 | 23 | 5 | 18.5 | 9 | 33.3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | TBY |
14 | 14 | 76 | 45 | 59.2 | 503 | 2 | 6.62 | 11.18 | 221 | 2 | 2.6 | 15.8 | 54 | 20 | 26.3 | 25 | 32.9 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 172 | 93 | 54.1 | 975 | 4 | 5.67 | 10.48 | 337 | 9 | 5.2 | 29.8 | 53 | 50 | 29.1 | 64 | 37.2 | 50 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 6.8 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 119 | 72 | 60.5 | 696 | 4 | 5.85 | 9.67 | 274 | 16 | 13.4 | 18.1 | 44 | 30 | 25.2 | 43 | 36.1 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | 0.570 |
| Career | 126 | 121 | 903 | 525 | 58.1 | 5,796 | 36 | 6.42 | 11.04 | 2,000 | 56 | 6.2 | 21.1 | 91 | 267 | 29.6 | 374 | 41.4 | 278 | 87 | 72 | 9 | 55 | 49.1 | 5.350 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 402 | 510 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 412 | 573 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 418 | 539 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | IND |
13 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 329 | 349 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | IND |
14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 346 | 450 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.950 |
| 2031 | TBY |
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 146 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | TBY |
14 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 332 | 480 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 353 | 578 | 12 | 0.9 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 322 | 657 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.570 |
| Career | 126 | 121 | 17 | 45 | 37.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,991 | 4,282 | 55 | 9.3 | 5.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 108 | 0 | 6.35 | 8.31 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.9 | 21 | 4 | 30.8 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 92 | 0 | 15.33 | 30.67 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 45 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 46 | 0 | 7.67 | 15.33 | 26 | 1 | 16.7 | 13.0 | 24 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 71 | 0 | 14.20 | 17.75 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 43 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 77 | 0 | 7.70 | 11.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 21 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 3 | 37 | 24 | 64.9 | 232 | 1 | 6.27 | 9.67 | 49 | 1 | 2.7 | 26.8 | 23 | 13 | 54.2 | 20 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 81 | 54 | 66.7 | 626 | 1 | 7.73 | 11.59 | 213 | 2 | 2.5 | 20.4 | 45 | 28 | 34.6 | 42 | 51.9 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 71 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 3 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 138 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 225 | 397 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 58 | 36 | 21 | 35 | 31 | 77 | 56 | 44 | 22 | 74 | 92 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 49 | 43 | 46 | 66 | 45 | 84 | 62 | 94 | 44 | 50 | 67 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 76 | 43 | 70 | 74 | 68 | 94 | 58 | 100 | 68 | 54 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 76 | 43 | 70 | 73 | 69 | 93 | 58 | 100 | 68 | 54 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 76 | 43 | 70 | 74 | 70 | 93 | 58 | 100 | 69 | 52 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 75 | 43 | 72 | 73 | 70 | 92 | 58 | 100 | 68 | 53 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 70 | 42 | 66 | 68 | 66 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 64 | 66 | 84 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 56 | 38 | 56 | 56 | 58 | 77 | 56 | 79 | 52 | 83 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 54 | 38 | 56 | 55 | 58 | 76 | 56 | 78 | 52 | 84 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 68 | 41 | 68 | 67 | 69 | 100 | 62 | 100 | 62 | 62 | 84 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 68 | 40 | 68 | 66 | 68 | 100 | 62 | 100 | 62 | 62 | 84 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 55 | 29 | 67 | 61 | 62 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 58 | 59 | 84 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 55 | 30 | 68 | 61 | 63 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 58 | 59 | 84 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 45 | 29 | 56 | 49 | 55 | 72 | 56 | 79 | 49 | 79 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 39 | 45 | 29 | 56 | 49 | 55 | 72 | 56 | 79 | 49 | 79 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 40 | 30 | 50 | 44 | 55 | 69 | 55 | 73 | 48 | 74 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 37 | 40 | 30 | 50 | 44 | 55 | 69 | 55 | 73 | 48 | 74 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 42 | 29 | 49 | 44 | 54 | 70 | 54 | 74 | 47 | 74 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 40 | 51 | 89 | 52 | 64 | 43 | 78 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 61 | 24 | 48 | 3 | 27 | 100 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $47,510,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,080,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | released |

