Alexander Wynn
5' 8", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 13 (2028)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 23 | 99 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 30.4 | 1 | 4.3 | 2 | 4 | 17.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 122 | 516 | 4.23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3.3 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 50.8 | 9 | 7.4 | 11 | 28 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 162 | 597 | 3.69 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 72 | 44.4 | 21 | 13.0 | 16 | 32 | 19.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | TBY |
15 | 11 | 186 | 763 | 4.10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 88 | 47.3 | 32 | 17.2 | 23 | 46 | 24.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 183 | 733 | 4.01 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 46 | 33 | 17 | 87 | 47.5 | 25 | 13.7 | 20 | 41 | 22.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 149 | 723 | 4.85 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 86 | 57.7 | 15 | 10.1 | 21 | 44 | 29.5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.420 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 205 | 820 | 4.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 50 | 24 | 8 | 81 | 39.5 | 40 | 19.5 | 20 | 41 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 191 | 614 | 3.21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 70 | 11 | 5 | 76 | 39.8 | 39 | 20.4 | 14 | 30 | 15.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.320 |
| Career | 114 | 58 | 1,221 | 4,865 | 3.98 | 35 | 23 | 13 | 1.1 | 70 | 105 | 52 | 559 | 45.8 | 182 | 14.9 | 127 | 266 | 21.8 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 22.4 | 3.350 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 56 | 0 | 6.22 | 8.00 | 29 | 1 | 11.1 | 17.3 | 25 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 63 | 41 | 65.1 | 254 | 1 | 4.03 | 6.20 | 155 | 4 | 6.3 | 26.7 | 37 | 11 | 17.5 | 22 | 34.9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 448 | 2 | 10.67 | 14.93 | 277 | 1 | 2.4 | 16.8 | 45 | 18 | 42.9 | 23 | 54.8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | TBY |
15 | 11 | 67 | 44 | 65.7 | 469 | 3 | 7.00 | 10.66 | 329 | 2 | 3.0 | 27.1 | 47 | 23 | 34.3 | 32 | 47.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 57 | 37 | 64.9 | 254 | 1 | 4.46 | 6.86 | 116 | 5 | 8.8 | 14.8 | 34 | 13 | 22.8 | 19 | 33.3 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 47 | 38 | 80.9 | 300 | 1 | 6.38 | 7.89 | 158 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 30 | 11 | 23.4 | 16 | 34.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.420 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 65 | 45 | 69.2 | 363 | 4 | 5.58 | 8.07 | 235 | 3 | 4.6 | 14.4 | 36 | 19 | 29.2 | 27 | 41.5 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 175 | 2 | 3.50 | 5.30 | 141 | 2 | 4.0 | 17.9 | 25 | 10 | 20.0 | 17 | 34.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.320 |
| Career | 114 | 58 | 400 | 275 | 68.8 | 2,319 | 14 | 5.80 | 8.43 | 1,440 | 18 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 47 | 108 | 27.0 | 159 | 39.8 | 71 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 19.2 | 3.350 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | TBY |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 706 | 25.2 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 742 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 492 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 282 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 838 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| Career | 114 | 58 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 124 | 3,126 | 25.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 20 | 96 | 4.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 25 | 3 | 3 | 11 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 6 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 23 | 42 | 1.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 39 | 176 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 35 | 5 | 2 | 19 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 10 | 25.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 92 | 348 | 3.78 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 44.6 | 13 | 14.1 | 8 | 19 | 20.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 37 | 0 | 7.40 | 9.25 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 29 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 75 | 0 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 40 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 10.75 | 22 | 1 | 20.0 | 11.1 | 27 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 111 | 0 | 9.25 | 9.25 | 90 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 29 | 5 | 41.7 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 126 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.41 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 21 | 5 | 29.4 | 6 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 46 | 40 | 87.0 | 392 | 0 | 8.52 | 9.80 | 265 | 1 | 2.2 | 19.6 | 40 | 16 | 34.8 | 18 | 39.1 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 135 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 75 | 43 | 77 | 26 | 31 | 51 | 60 | 74 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 68 | 78 | 29 | 47 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 76 | 78 | 76 | 70 | 28 | 60 | 100 | 72 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 77 | 83 | 66 | 53 | 71 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 77 | 81 | 78 | 75 | 28 | 73 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 62 | 0 | 79 | 85 | 69 | 57 | 72 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 68 | 52 | 64 | 30 | 30 | 94 | 92 | 70 | 92 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 70 | 32 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 68 | 52 | 66 | 30 | 30 | 91 | 98 | 73 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 47 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 78 | 73 | 66 | 50 | 26 | 93 | 99 | 48 | 82 | 32 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 47 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 63 | 76 | 69 | 74 | 46 | 26 | 78 | 86 | 56 | 90 | 37 | 0 | 70 | 82 | 52 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 70 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 28 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 28 | 0 | 56 | 55 | 39 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 70 | 56 | 51 | 35 | 28 | 100 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 28 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 38 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 71 | 55 | 52 | 36 | 27 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 54 | 38 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 71 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 27 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 39 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 56 | 63 | 65 | 39 | 7 | 70 | 69 | 40 | 85 | 22 | 0 | 47 | 69 | 52 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 61 | 56 | 63 | 65 | 39 | 7 | 69 | 69 | 40 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 47 | 70 | 52 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 96 | 89 | 50 | 98 | 16 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 96 | 89 | 50 | 98 | 16 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 91 | 73 | 43 | 96 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 91 | 73 | 43 | 96 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 73 | 69 | 26 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 38 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,950,000 |
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,440,000 |
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,820,000 |
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |

