Toby Blocker
5' 10", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2028)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 157 | 624 | 3.97 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 72 | 45.9 | 28 | 17.8 | 18 | 36 | 22.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 167 | 528 | 3.16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 70 | 41.9 | 35 | 21.0 | 17 | 28 | 16.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 81 | 413 | 5.10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 52 | 64.2 | 11 | 13.6 | 15 | 28 | 34.6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 40 | 132 | 3.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 32.5 | 6 | 15.0 | 3 | 5 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 110 | 513 | 4.66 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 72 | 11 | 6 | 53 | 48.2 | 12 | 10.9 | 16 | 25 | 22.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 82 | 27 | 557 | 2,209 | 3.97 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 72 | 43 | 28 | 261 | 46.9 | 93 | 16.7 | 69 | 123 | 22.1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9.1 | 1.610 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 252 | 0 | 5.86 | 7.88 | 164 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 41 | 10 | 23.3 | 18 | 41.9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 246 | 0 | 4.56 | 7.69 | 142 | 2 | 3.7 | 18.7 | 25 | 13 | 24.1 | 19 | 35.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 205 | 1 | 7.32 | 10.79 | 66 | 1 | 3.6 | 17.6 | 28 | 12 | 42.9 | 13 | 46.4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 31 | 0 | 3.88 | 7.75 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 28 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 75.0 | 361 | 1 | 11.28 | 15.04 | 258 | 2 | 6.3 | 12.1 | 93 | 10 | 31.3 | 16 | 50.0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 82 | 27 | 166 | 111 | 66.9 | 1,095 | 2 | 6.60 | 9.86 | 660 | 5 | 3.0 | 15.7 | 93 | 46 | 27.7 | 67 | 40.4 | 29 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 1.610 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.610 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 8 | 0 | 88 | 44 | 24 | 43 | 3 | 69 | 70 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 74 | 33 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 7 | 0 | 82 | 60 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 56 | 44 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 34 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 7 | 0 | 84 | 63 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 59 | 43 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 61 | 34 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 29 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 36 | 77 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 34 | 34 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 1 | 41 | 69 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 1 | 89 | 28 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 43 | 70 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 0 | 80 | 32 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 37 | 64 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 0 | 94 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 48 | 71 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 0 | 94 | 37 | 21 | 42 | 1 | 47 | 71 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 7 | 1 | 71 | 44 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 7 | 1 | 71 | 44 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 35 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 43 | 48 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 41 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,200,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |




