Charlie Houston
6' 4", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2027)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.018 |
| 2037 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.2 | 1 | 9 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 4 | 14 | 7.7 | 8 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 8.5 | 1 | 7 | 7.1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.220 |
| 2035 | GBY |
14 | 2 | 9 | 7.6 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 18 | 7.6 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 19 | 9.6 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | TBY |
13 | 10 | 33 | 7.4 | 16 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 38 | 10.4 | 3 | 18 | 7.9 | 47.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 80 | 11.8 | 35 | 14 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 55 | 9.2 | 7 | 26 | 12.7 | 47.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 60 | 8.6 | 26 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 8.1 | 7 | 35 | 14.6 | 72.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | TBY |
15 | 14 | 45 | 7.9 | 21 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 7.8 | 7 | 30 | 16.7 | 71.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.770 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 2 | 4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 6 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 12.9 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 135 | 69 | 287 | 8.9 | 121 | 42 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 236 | 8.6 | 32 | 145 | 13.6 | 61.4 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 38.8 | 4.218 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.018 |
| 2037 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2035 | GBY |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | TBY |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | TBY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 135 | 69 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 0.0 | 4.218 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 11.3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 18 | 9.3 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 13.4 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 63 | 33 | 32 | 66 | 41 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 62 | 30 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 18 | 23 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 26 | 42 | 29 | 38 | 41 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 18 | 24 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 29 | 47 | 32 | 40 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 20 | 30 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 57 | 51 | 32 | 37 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 19 | 30 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 50 | 12 | 49 | 74 | 42 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 53 | 34 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 85 | 50 | 17 | 50 | 75 | 42 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 54 | 43 | 58 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 57 | 52 | 32 | 53 | 40 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 56 | 14 | 38 | 49 | 41 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 54 | 14 | 40 | 48 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 55 | 14 | 40 | 48 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 55 | 14 | 39 | 49 | 41 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 54 | 14 | 39 | 49 | 41 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 53 | 13 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 53 | 13 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 41 | 49 | 41 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 41 | 49 | 41 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 52 | 12 | 41 | 48 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 52 | 12 | 41 | 48 | 42 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 81 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 54 | 36 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 85 | 36 | 15 | 28 | 58 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 19 | 38 | 24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 62 | 30 | 5 | 18 | 35 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 30 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 53 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,570,000 |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,730,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,180,000 |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,940,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,360,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | released |

