Heath Wilkerson
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 25 (2027)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 48 | 6.1 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 78 | 13.8 | 8 | 37 | 10.3 | 47.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 53 | 6.7 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66 | 12.4 | 8 | 41 | 12.1 | 62.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.890 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.1 | 15 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79 | 13.8 | 11 | 47 | 13.9 | 59.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | DEN |
13 | 13 | 63 | 9.2 | 16 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 92 | 18.1 | 14 | 45 | 15.2 | 48.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.2 | 0.570 |
| 2032 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 67 | 11.1 | 21 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 73 | 15.2 | 7 | 47 | 9.6 | 64.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 68 | 8.7 | 20 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 93 | 14.9 | 24 | 39 | 25.8 | 41.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 63 | 8.1 | 19 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 94 | 15.8 | 12 | 45 | 12.8 | 47.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.730 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 84 | 11.9 | 32 | 14 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6 | 88 | 15.2 | 11 | 53 | 12.5 | 60.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0.810 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 89 | 11.3 | 23 | 10 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 81 | 12.9 | 13 | 62 | 16.0 | 76.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 51 | 7.3 | 14 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 70 | 14.8 | 8 | 34 | 11.4 | 48.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.670 |
| Career | 150 | 150 | 645 | 8.7 | 178 | 73 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 33 | 814 | 14.6 | 116 | 450 | 14.3 | 55.3 | 81 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 62.6 | 7.350 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | DEN |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2032 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 0.0 | 7.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 21.6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 7 | 14.7 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 16.1 | 3 | 9 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 69 | 57 | 38 | 60 | 84 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 87 | 56 | 60 | 74 | 100 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 69 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 76 | 77 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 76 | 74 | 74 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 76 | 78 | 69 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 77 | 75 | 75 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 76 | 80 | 70 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 77 | 75 | 75 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 76 | 78 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 78 | 76 | 76 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 76 | 79 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 79 | 76 | 76 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 98 | 52 | 51 | 86 | 88 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 58 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 90 | 58 | 56 | 92 | 91 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 62 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 80 | 70 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 72 | 73 | 73 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 80 | 70 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 73 | 74 | 74 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 79 | 69 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 79 | 69 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 72 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 89 | 49 | 52 | 79 | 84 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 91 | 49 | 52 | 78 | 84 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 61 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 86 | 46 | 47 | 74 | 79 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 61 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 86 | 46 | 47 | 74 | 79 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 61 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 75 | 56 | 58 | 86 | 86 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 73 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 75 | 56 | 58 | 86 | 86 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 73 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 37 | 57 | 50 | 55 | 67 | 79 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 73 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $45,550,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $43,300,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $55,080,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,450,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,410,000 |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,580,000 |
