Lance Farley
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2027)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 39 | 7.3 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 | 10.0 | 4 | 32 | 9.8 | 78.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.736 |
| 2037 | NYG |
13 | 2 | 12 | 5.9 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 9.5 | 2 | 9 | 12.5 | 56.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2036 | NYG |
11 | 11 | 38 | 7.7 | 6 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 39 | 12.5 | 6 | 21 | 15.4 | 53.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 70 | 9.5 | 32 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 104 | 16.3 | 4 | 46 | 3.8 | 44.2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.800 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.6 | 23 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 94 | 15.2 | 14 | 43 | 14.9 | 45.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.810 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.6 | 32 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 76 | 13.5 | 14 | 39 | 18.4 | 51.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 89 | 11.4 | 28 | 15 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 65 | 11.4 | 11 | 49 | 16.9 | 75.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 56 | 8.0 | 26 | 16 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 86 | 13.6 | 19 | 37 | 22.1 | 43.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.930 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 83 | 9.9 | 24 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 94 | 13.9 | 14 | 50 | 14.9 | 53.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 0.970 |
| 2029 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8.6 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 17.6 | 4 | 7 | 26.7 | 46.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | NYG |
14 | 14 | 71 | 11.1 | 28 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 68 | 13.0 | 11 | 45 | 16.2 | 66.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.3 | 21 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 78 | 13.9 | 6 | 39 | 7.7 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.850 |
| Career | 169 | 151 | 693 | 9.4 | 237 | 91 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 31 | 776 | 13.5 | 109 | 417 | 14.0 | 53.7 | 67 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 69.2 | 8.336 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 38 | 347 | 9.1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.736 |
| 2037 | NYG |
13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2036 | NYG |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.930 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.970 |
| 2029 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | NYG |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| Career | 169 | 151 | 38 | 347 | 9.1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 1.0 | 8.336 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 13.3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 15 | 9.4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 11.5 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13.3 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 15.8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 7 | 8.6 | 4 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 32 | 7.3 | 11 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 13.4 | 5 | 26 | 10.4 | 54.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 48 | 36 | 80 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 71 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 78 | 66 | 62 | 94 | 84 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 88 | 56 | 74 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 74 | 48 | 42 | 92 | 84 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 97 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 59 | 64 | 60 | 90 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 60 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 58 | 64 | 62 | 90 | 77 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 60 | 65 | 60 | 92 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 59 | 66 | 61 | 92 | 76 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 79 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 58 | 66 | 59 | 91 | 74 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 79 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 63 | 63 | 54 | 100 | 77 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 63 | 62 | 56 | 100 | 76 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 63 | 62 | 56 | 100 | 75 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 67 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 72 | 52 | 45 | 80 | 79 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 71 | 52 | 45 | 80 | 79 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 88 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 69 | 52 | 45 | 80 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 88 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 70 | 52 | 45 | 80 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 63 | 44 | 41 | 74 | 78 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 63 | 44 | 41 | 74 | 78 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 61 | 43 | 40 | 69 | 73 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 61 | 61 | 43 | 40 | 69 | 73 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 49 | 38 | 44 | 77 | 69 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 38 | 46 | 40 | 48 | 66 | 67 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 50 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 59 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 45 | 50 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 42 | 48 | 64 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,520,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,370,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,880,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,220,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,650,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,290,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,740,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | released |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,540,000 |

