Dakota Rossburg
6' 1", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2027)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ARI |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | HOU |
8 | 2 | 7 | 3.7 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 12.3 | 3 | 7 | 17.6 | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | SFO |
7 | 3 | 18 | 9.4 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 18 | 11.7 | 3 | 17 | 16.7 | 94.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 23 | 8.2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 16.1 | 3 | 19 | 7.5 | 47.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 44 | 6.1 | 13 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 70 | 12.4 | 11 | 39 | 15.7 | 55.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 41 | 7.0 | 15 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 8.9 | 6 | 29 | 14.3 | 69.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | SFO |
9 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 78 | 37 | 137 | 6.4 | 40 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 196 | 11.4 | 26 | 114 | 13.3 | 58.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17.5 | 1.810 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ARI |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | HOU |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | SFO |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | SFO |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 78 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 1.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 35 | 68 | 60 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 28 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 12 | 32 | 32 | 58 | 19 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 12 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 18 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 11 | 56 | 67 | 69 | 51 | 12 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 27 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 11 | 58 | 44 | 71 | 34 | 13 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 32 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 10 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 40 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 17 | 57 | 52 | 58 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 11 | 42 | 53 | 59 | 40 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 56 | 44 | 64 | 31 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 56 | 44 | 65 | 31 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 8 | 58 | 45 | 66 | 31 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 8 | 58 | 46 | 66 | 32 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 36 | 47 | 63 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 6 | 37 | 46 | 64 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |



