Demetrius Elliott
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | SEA |
14 | 6 | 29 | 9.0 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 33 | 15.9 | 4 | 28 | 12.1 | 84.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 25 | 6.9 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 23 | 8.7 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | 69.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 38 | 7.3 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 16.8 | 10 | 29 | 18.9 | 54.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 15 | 5.2 | 11 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 8.7 | 4 | 12 | 16.0 | 48.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 36 | 8.3 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 14.2 | 9 | 27 | 19.1 | 57.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | WAS |
4 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 7 | 6.5 | 3 | 6 | 42.9 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 29 | 7.6 | 6 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 45 | 15.8 | 8 | 28 | 17.8 | 62.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 21 | 8.6 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 33 | 12.8 | 4 | 22 | 12.1 | 66.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 17 | 10.3 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 14.2 | 6 | 17 | 26.1 | 73.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 19 | 5.6 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 32 | 11.9 | 2 | 17 | 6.3 | 53.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.350 |
| Career | 146 | 56 | 241 | 7.4 | 55 | 24 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 321 | 12.9 | 53 | 202 | 16.5 | 62.9 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 28.8 | 3.060 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | SEA |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | WAS |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| Career | 146 | 56 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.0 | 3.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 4 | 23.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 17.1 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 42.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 5 | 30 | 67 | 38 | 20 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 24 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 5 | 77 | 81 | 39 | 72 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 5 | 78 | 82 | 40 | 50 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 5 | 78 | 82 | 42 | 50 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 38 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 5 | 79 | 83 | 43 | 50 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 37 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 5 | 65 | 66 | 84 | 60 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 6 | 71 | 72 | 48 | 65 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 72 | 73 | 49 | 66 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 64 | 84 | 38 | 62 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 65 | 83 | 40 | 60 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 64 | 82 | 38 | 60 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 4 | 82 | 62 | 55 | 48 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 4 | 81 | 62 | 55 | 48 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 64 | 81 | 38 | 56 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 6 | 64 | 81 | 38 | 56 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 4 | 83 | 62 | 55 | 48 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 4 | 83 | 62 | 55 | 48 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 56 | 71 | 35 | 46 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 6 | 56 | 71 | 35 | 46 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 43 | 72 | 26 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 6 | 40 | 62 | 32 | 43 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $5,240,000 |
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,420,000 |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,740,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,560,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | released |




