Jayden Junkin
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 11, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | NOS |
15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 13.3 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 7 | 54 | 35 | 64.8 | 374 | 1 | 6.93 | 10.69 | 100 | 4 | 7.4 | 19.3 | 30 | 17 | 31.5 | - | - | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 55 | 34 | 61.8 | 301 | 1 | 5.47 | 8.85 | 109 | 3 | 5.5 | 20.4 | 37 | 17 | 30.9 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LV |
9 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 141 | 2 | 7.83 | 10.85 | 52 | 1 | 5.6 | 9.7 | 30 | 7 | 38.9 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 12 | 77 | 43 | 55.8 | 440 | 5 | 5.71 | 10.23 | 140 | 7 | 9.1 | 16.8 | 28 | 21 | 27.3 | - | - | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 14 | 29 | 17 | 58.6 | 205 | 1 | 7.07 | 12.06 | 64 | 4 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 37 | 9 | 31.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | LV |
13 | 8 | 58 | 33 | 56.9 | 460 | 4 | 7.93 | 13.94 | 157 | 4 | 6.9 | 23.1 | 41 | 26 | 44.8 | - | - | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.530 |
| 2020 | LV |
15 | 8 | 69 | 40 | 58.0 | 512 | 1 | 7.42 | 12.80 | 223 | 4 | 5.8 | 25.5 | 47 | 18 | 26.1 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.480 |
| Career | 117 | 58 | 365 | 218 | 59.7 | 2,470 | 15 | 6.77 | 11.33 | 866 | 28 | 7.7 | 17.2 | 47 | 117 | 32.1 | 3 | 0.8 | 115 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 2.640 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | NOS |
15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 157 | 280 | - | 0.4 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 269 | - | 0.7 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LV |
9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 152 | 186 | - | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 298 | 457 | - | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 305 | 368 | - | 1.4 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | LV |
13 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 214 | 251 | - | 1.2 | 0.530 |
| 2020 | LV |
15 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 251 | 271 | - | 0.7 | 0.480 |
| Career | 117 | 58 | 8 | 48 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,569 | 2,118 | 0 | 5.8 | 2.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 27 | 0 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 74 | 0 | 5.29 | 7.40 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 17 | 3 | 30.0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 11 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 77 | 0 | 7.00 | 12.83 | 35 | 2 | 18.2 | 18.6 | 31 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 197 | 0 | 7.04 | 10.37 | 54 | 2 | 7.1 | 25.7 | 31 | 9 | 32.1 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 35 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 59 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 109 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 80 | 56 | 17 | 89 | 82 | 82 | 24 | 97 | 69 | 68 | 84 | 50 | 67 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 86 | 50 | 10 | 83 | 50 | 51 | 20 | 94 | 32 | 12 | 67 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 93 | 51 | 9 | 84 | 58 | 51 | 20 | 100 | 37 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 53 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 91 | 51 | 9 | 83 | 57 | 53 | 22 | 99 | 38 | 11 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 92 | 51 | 8 | 84 | 57 | 53 | 22 | 100 | 38 | 11 | 69 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 76 | 53 | 12 | 66 | 68 | 39 | 25 | 81 | 50 | 18 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 76 | 54 | 12 | 65 | 68 | 38 | 25 | 80 | 50 | 18 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 94 | 50 | 10 | 86 | 58 | 56 | 21 | 100 | 36 | 10 | 69 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 94 | 50 | 10 | 86 | 58 | 56 | 21 | 100 | 35 | 10 | 69 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 94 | 46 | 2 | 80 | 57 | 56 | 19 | 100 | 29 | 10 | 69 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 94 | 46 | 2 | 79 | 57 | 56 | 19 | 100 | 28 | 10 | 69 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 94 | 44 | 2 | 78 | 56 | 55 | 18 | 100 | 30 | 10 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 94 | 44 | 2 | 79 | 55 | 56 | 18 | 100 | 29 | 10 | 70 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 71 | 46 | 3 | 53 | 62 | 33 | 14 | 78 | 40 | 13 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 70 | 46 | 3 | 52 | 62 | 32 | 14 | 78 | 40 | 10 | 45 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 62 | 44 | 3 | 50 | 58 | 24 | 6 | 77 | 40 | 0 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 60 | 44 | 3 | 48 | 59 | 24 | 6 | 76 | 33 | 0 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 49 | 32 | 3 | 49 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,170,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,150,000 |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,350,000 |
| 2027 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |



