Gustavo Westbrook
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 19 | 6.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 26 | 8.4 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | BUF |
8 | 1 | 7 | 5.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 10 | 7.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1.6 | 0.170 |
| Career | 79 | 8 | 69 | 7.0 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 54 | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 10.4 | 0.950 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | BUF |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.950 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 31 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 33 | 33 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 38 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 38 | 31 | 34 | 33 | 41 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 41 | 38 | 38 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 39 | 43 | 46 | 27 | 44 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 32 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 39 | 44 | 47 | 27 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 47 | 30 | 34 | 32 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 47 | 30 | 33 | 32 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 38 | 42 | 47 | 28 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 38 | 42 | 47 | 27 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 44 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 44 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 21 | 32 | 40 | 22 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | released |
| 2022 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,880,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | released |





