Hunter Haller
6' 2", 282 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2027)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 23 | 4.5 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.8 | 0.847 |
| 2038 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 34 | 5.6 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 10 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.736 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 36 | 5.2 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 4.7 | 0 | 12 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.9 | 0.781 |
| 2036 | SEA |
14 | 13 | 24 | 5.6 | 12 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 5.2 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 22 | 4.8 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 6.9 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 20 | 4.8 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 9.0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 11 | 2.1 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 33 | 5.9 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | 10 | 7.1 | 71.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.9 | 0.870 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 38 | 6.4 | 16 | 6 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 5.4 | 0 | 11 | 1.9 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 13 | 89 | 14.2 | 21 | 16 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 76 | 14.9 | 8 | 58 | 10.5 | 76.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 0.890 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 15 | 104 | 14.2 | 34 | 16 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1 | 60 | 10.2 | 6 | 56 | 10.0 | 93.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.790 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 15 | 88 | 12.8 | 25 | 11 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 3 | 79 | 14.5 | 4 | 34 | 5.1 | 43.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 15 | 94 | 13.6 | 39 | 14 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2.2 | 4 | 58 | 10.0 | 9 | 40 | 15.5 | 69.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
15 | 8 | 40 | 11.8 | 16 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 38 | 12.5 | 3 | 25 | 7.9 | 65.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.450 |
| Career | 205 | 188 | 645 | 8.4 | 219 | 93 | 2.1 | 66.5 | 141 | 66 | 41 | 3.8 | 8 | 395 | 6.0 | 39 | 261 | 9.9 | 66.1 | 28 | 23 | 10 | 40 | 103.9 | 9.994 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4.8 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 13 | 13.4 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 8 | 19.7 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 31 | 9.7 | 20 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3.8 | 0 | 16 | 4.9 | 2 | 13 | 12.5 | 81.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 61 | 86 | 46 | 40 | 55 | 88 | 77 | 93 | 64 | 37 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 89 | 84 | 43 | 56 | 57 | 51 | 76 | 92 | 52 | 46 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 90 | 84 | 41 | 58 | 62 | 82 | 77 | 93 | 54 | 55 | 64 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 83 | 83 | 45 | 50 | 52 | 69 | 61 | 91 | 57 | 55 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 81 | 83 | 48 | 34 | 55 | 56 | 61 | 67 | 57 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 80 | 83 | 47 | 32 | 56 | 56 | 61 | 67 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 81 | 82 | 46 | 32 | 56 | 55 | 61 | 67 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 79 | 81 | 45 | 31 | 55 | 56 | 61 | 65 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 74 | 84 | 50 | 36 | 51 | 62 | 59 | 72 | 62 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 61 | 88 | 59 | 41 | 42 | 72 | 56 | 85 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 61 | 88 | 59 | 41 | 42 | 72 | 56 | 85 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 61 | 88 | 59 | 41 | 41 | 74 | 55 | 87 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 61 | 88 | 59 | 41 | 41 | 74 | 55 | 86 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 60 | 88 | 58 | 39 | 41 | 75 | 56 | 87 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 60 | 88 | 58 | 39 | 41 | 75 | 56 | 88 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 61 | 70 | 70 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 48 | 51 | 64 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 61 | 70 | 70 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 48 | 51 | 64 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 57 | 75 | 39 | 37 | 30 | 58 | 49 | 80 | 74 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 57 | 75 | 39 | 37 | 30 | 58 | 49 | 80 | 74 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 61 | 68 | 70 | 32 | 31 | 38 | 48 | 53 | 67 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 64 | 71 | 68 | 29 | 28 | 40 | 44 | 54 | 62 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 60 | 70 | 60 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 61 | 71 | 60 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 34 | 51 | 58 | 55 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 54 | 69 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 47 | 49 | 55 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 45 | 61 | 51 | 17 | 26 | 31 | 26 | 48 | 46 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 36 | 43 | 57 | 47 | 10 | 20 | 31 | 23 | 40 | 36 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,310,000 |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $52,020,000 |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $20,390,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | placed on injured reserve |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,930,000 |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,760,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,750,000 |



