Sebastian Lindenmuth
6' 4", 259 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ARI |
13 | 5 | 49 | 13.2 | 10 | 7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 31 | 12.2 | 1 | 21 | 3.2 | 67.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | CLE |
14 | 8 | 43 | 15.7 | 13 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 18 | 8.9 | 2 | 12 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 65 | 16.9 | 17 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 28 | 11.7 | 2 | 27 | 7.1 | 96.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | WAS |
14 | 4 | 45 | 12.0 | 15 | 7 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 28 | 8.6 | 0 | 20 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 23 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 38 | 15.2 | 4 | 19 | 10.5 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | DAL |
14 | 5 | 54 | 12.7 | 21 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 2 | 53 | 14.6 | 5 | 25 | 9.4 | 47.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 37 | 13.9 | 9 | 9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 12.5 | 2 | 12 | 10.5 | 63.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | DAL |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2027 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 18.5 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| Career | 107 | 35 | 320 | 13.4 | 92 | 38 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 217 | 11.9 | 16 | 136 | 7.4 | 62.7 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 32.1 | 2.480 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 6 | 13.0 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13.3 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 20 | 18 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 36 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 17 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 48 | 54 | 31 | 0 | 56 | 20 | 40 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 71 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 44 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 70 | 55 | 29 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 45 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 70 | 55 | 53 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 45 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 63 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 55 | 29 | 46 | 12 | 69 | 35 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 63 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 46 | 16 | 71 | 44 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 65 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 57 | 36 | 46 | 16 | 72 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 59 | 51 | 42 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 48 | 9 | 31 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 80 | 56 | 51 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 43 | 8 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 80 | 56 | 52 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 43 | 8 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 60 | 53 | 38 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 49 | 12 | 31 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 60 | 53 | 39 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 49 | 12 | 31 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 79 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 80 | 55 | 50 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 61 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 49 | 11 | 31 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 81 | 61 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 49 | 11 | 31 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 83 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 25 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 83 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 25 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 59 | 44 | 24 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,740,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,090,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,420,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,990,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




