Paul Reid
6' 2", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 6 (2027)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 18 | 5.0 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.750 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 13 | 6.9 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 37 | 9.4 | 11 | 5 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | 8 | 2.2 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 34 | 10.1 | 16 | 4 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 36 | 8.8 | 8 | 4 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 1 | 8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 29 | 7.5 | 10 | 7 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 9 | 2.1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.880 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 11 | 4.7 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.400 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 9 | 5.7 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 4 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.160 |
| Career | 144 | 54 | 191 | 7.3 | 68 | 25 | 1.7 | 50.5 | 108 | 84 | 16 | 6.2 | 0 | 45 | 1.6 | 2 | 36 | 4.4 | 80.0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 45.1 | 4.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 7 | 17 | 6.5 | 7 | 3 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 87 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 70 | 37 | 78 | 86 | 22 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 59 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 57 | 31 | 70 | 36 | 38 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 86 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 32 | 66 | 56 | 32 | 74 | 39 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 78 | 43 | 64 | 0 | 62 | 47 | 66 | 66 | 78 | 48 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 78 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 50 | 59 | 66 | 70 | 80 | 52 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 99 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 33 | 57 | 56 | 37 | 81 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 99 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 32 | 57 | 56 | 37 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 70 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 53 | 59 | 64 | 35 | 67 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 79 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 51 | 62 | 41 | 56 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 100 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 68 | 33 | 74 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 100 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 45 | 66 | 67 | 32 | 75 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 88 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 74 | 50 | 55 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 65 | 88 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 74 | 50 | 56 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 73 | 50 | 56 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 88 | 51 | 48 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 73 | 50 | 55 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 40 | 89 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 60 | 26 | 75 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 89 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 60 | 26 | 75 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 85 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 56 | 24 | 75 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 28 | 85 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 56 | 24 | 75 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 24 | 67 | 25 | 40 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 59 | 16 | 55 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,310,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $59,260,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,890,000 |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | released |

