Kris Hitchcock
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 111 | 62 | 55.9 | 656 | 3 | 5.91 | 10.58 | 264 | 5 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 41 | 27 | 24.3 | - | - | 36 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 13 | 95 | 57 | 60.0 | 732 | 4 | 7.71 | 12.84 | 231 | 5 | 5.3 | 21.8 | 53 | 32 | 33.7 | - | - | 34 | 13 | 11 | 3 | - | 6.8 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 16 | 123 | 85 | 69.1 | 1,006 | 10 | 8.18 | 11.84 | 324 | 3 | 2.4 | 21.2 | 47 | 46 | 37.4 | - | - | 35 | 14 | 17 | 1 | - | 8.5 | 0.540 |
| 2021 | DET |
16 | 16 | 120 | 67 | 55.8 | 763 | 6 | 6.36 | 11.39 | 248 | 4 | 3.3 | 20.4 | 47 | 34 | 28.3 | - | - | 37 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 6.3 | 0.540 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 16 | 186 | 105 | 56.5 | 1,380 | 7 | 7.42 | 13.14 | 558 | 8 | 4.3 | 27.7 | 99 | 53 | 28.5 | - | - | 68 | 21 | 23 | 5 | - | 9.3 | 0.670 |
| Career | 80 | 72 | 635 | 376 | 59.2 | 4,537 | 30 | 7.14 | 12.07 | 1,625 | 25 | 3.9 | 23.0 | 99 | 192 | 30.2 | - | - | 210 | 69 | 68 | 10 | - | 37.0 | 2.690 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 16 | 27 | 144 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2021 | DET |
16 | 16 | 26 | 174 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 80 | 72 | 53 | 318 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 125 | 1 | 5.21 | 10.42 | 44 | 1 | 4.2 | 37.5 | 21 | 8 | 66.7 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 274 | 2 | 11.91 | 18.27 | 108 | 1 | 4.3 | 33.3 | 40 | 12 | 80.0 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 57.4 | 399 | 3 | 8.49 | 14.78 | 152 | 2 | 4.3 | 35.3 | 40 | 20 | 42.6 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 90 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 75 | 60 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 54 | 69 | 0 | 88 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 74 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 55 | 71 | 0 | 88 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 50 | 69 | 0 | 74 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 71 | 50 | 68 | 0 | 74 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 44 | 68 | 0 | 73 | 51 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 76 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 67 | 44 | 68 | 0 | 74 | 51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 34 | 66 | 35 | 68 | 0 | 59 | 50 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 66 | 35 | 68 | 0 | 59 | 50 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 35 | 51 | 29 | 53 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 76 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | designated as a franchise player |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $6,320,000 |
| 2023 | Detroit Lions | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $6,650,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,510,000 |

