Francisco Norton
5' 9", 194 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 80.0 | 33 | 37 | 89.2 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 50 | 105 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.329 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 75.0 | 42 | 44 | 95.5 | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 52 | 141 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.036 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 100.0 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 105 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.882 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 0 | 30 | 33 | 90.9 | 36 | 38 | 94.7 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 54 | 126 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.737 |
| 2036 | NED |
12 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 73.1 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 53 | 70 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 84.6 | 37 | 39 | 94.9 | 28 | 36 | 77.8 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 57 | 169 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 69.2 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 15 | 27 | 55.6 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 57 | 115 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 76.3 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 57 | 124 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52 | 12 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 41 | 75.6 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 54 | 120 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 81.3 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 62 | 107 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.740 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 91.2 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 54 | 112 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.890 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 78.4 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 53 | 114 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 54 | 125 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.700 |
| Career | 206 | 0 | 382 | 472 | 80.9 | 399 | 422 | 94.5 | 167 | 249 | 67.1 | 53 | 98 | 54.1 | 62 | 1,545 | 3 | 41.3 | 7.454 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 56 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 18 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 41 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 56 | 35 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 80 | 48 | 22 | 48 | 68 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 81 | 88 | 13 | 51 | 77 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 82 | 58 | 19 | 65 | 75 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 91 | 74 | 10 | 70 | 70 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 93 | 76 | 9 | 70 | 70 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 63 | 94 | 74 | 9 | 71 | 71 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 96 | 57 | 9 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 91 | 64 | 59 | 13 | 75 | 75 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 70 | 52 | 12 | 72 | 72 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 69 | 48 | 10 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 68 | 47 | 10 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 86 | 64 | 6 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 86 | 63 | 6 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 86 | 61 | 5 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 86 | 62 | 5 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 86 | 64 | 4 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 86 | 64 | 4 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 4 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 4 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 87 | 62 | 4 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 94 | 68 | 4 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 89 | 65 | 42 | 6 | 73 | 73 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 91 | 64 | 53 | 6 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 87 | 60 | 50 | 6 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 69 | 57 | 50 | 4 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 58 | 55 | 51 | 4 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 58 | 55 | 51 | 4 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 56 | 47 | 41 | 4 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 66 | 52 | 34 | 6 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 37 | 62 | 47 | 30 | 6 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,950,000 |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,740,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,630,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,090,000 |
| 2035 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,930,000 |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,850,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,260,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | released |




