Leland Barlow
6' 3", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 15 (2027)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
6 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 39.3 | 17.9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 156 | 229 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.418 |
| 2038 | MIN |
11 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 10.9 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 92 | 122 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.344 |
| 2037 | IND |
13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 21.2 | 17.8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0 | 292 | 408 | 9 | 3.9 | 0.380 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 32 | 73 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 438 | 557 | 11 | 7.6 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | IND |
14 | 14 | 22 | 57 | 38.6 | 15.5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 367 | 481 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 16 | 38 | 84 | 45.2 | 19.0 | 7 | 1.2 | 4 | 442 | 563 | 17 | 7.1 | 0.720 |
| 2033 | IND |
15 | 14 | 37 | 80 | 46.3 | 19.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | 416 | 470 | 9 | 7.1 | 0.730 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 16 | 30 | 75 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1 | 448 | 574 | 10 | 9.7 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 16 | 27 | 79 | 34.2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | 439 | 588 | 10 | 7.9 | 0.780 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 16 | 26 | 97 | 26.8 | 22.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 441 | 626 | 14 | 7.4 | 0.590 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 16 | 35 | 86 | 40.7 | 19.5 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 442 | 593 | 12 | 9.8 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 41.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.410 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 16 | 17 | 48 | 35.4 | 12.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 390 | 554 | 8 | 5.1 | 0.510 |
| Career | 172 | 161 | 295 | 774 | 38.1 | 17.7 | 43 | 0.7 | 16 | 4,375 | 5,784 | 111 | 82.9 | 8.112 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 15.1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 53 | 73 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 2 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 14.5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 138 | 233 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 96 | 74 | 93 | 35 | 85 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 89 | 78 | 56 | 38 | 83 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 90 | 78 | 60 | 44 | 78 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 58 | 58 | 25 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 72 | 64 | 26 | 56 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 62 | 64 | 62 | 56 | 65 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 58 | 64 | 25 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 58 | 60 | 23 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 64 | 63 | 19 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 65 | 64 | 20 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 20 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 76 | 58 | 27 | 70 | 70 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 76 | 58 | 26 | 70 | 70 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 86 | 78 | 58 | 27 | 71 | 71 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 86 | 78 | 58 | 27 | 71 | 71 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 56 | 60 | 8 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 56 | 60 | 8 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 86 | 66 | 54 | 11 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 66 | 54 | 11 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 63 | 51 | 54 | 4 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 76 | 48 | 55 | 3 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 66 | 46 | 51 | 3 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 66 | 45 | 48 | 5 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 65 | 44 | 49 | 5 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 65 | 42 | 49 | 5 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 36 | 57 | 30 | 40 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 57 | 30 | 40 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 37 | 50 | 21 | 40 | 5 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | placed on injured reserve |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $19,970,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,620,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,080,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,080,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,180,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,950,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,760,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


