Lewis Jarvis
6' 0", 298 lbs
Draft: Round 8, Pick 11 (2020)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | SEA |
3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 10.4 | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 67 | 141 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.270 |
| 2030 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | WAS |
7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 14.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 131 | 198 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | LV |
12 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 17.2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 64 | 60 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 20 | 50 | 40.0 | 11.4 | 10 | 1.6 | 0 | 438 | 608 | 5 | 10.1 | 0.920 |
| 2026 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 17 | 41 | 41.5 | 12.4 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 331 | 523 | - | 10.0 | 0.930 |
| 2025 | JAC |
14 | 13 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 10.9 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 358 | 497 | - | 8.6 | 0.880 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 429 | 641 | - | 9.4 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | JAC |
13 | 12 | 7 | 38 | 18.4 | 11.9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 320 | 455 | - | 6.7 | 0.660 |
| 2022 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 17 | 53 | 32.1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 443 | 604 | - | 9.9 | 0.890 |
| 2021 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 12 | 42 | 28.6 | 9.2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 455 | 578 | - | 8.6 | 0.800 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 10 | 40 | 25.0 | 9.9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1 | 406 | 631 | - | 10.6 | 0.890 |
| Career | 146 | 131 | 128 | 379 | 33.8 | 11.0 | 39 | 0.8 | 1 | 3,443 | 4,951 | 7 | 86.2 | 8.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 10.2 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 59 | 70 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 116 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 47 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 50 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 85 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 11 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 289 | 439 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 100 | 29 | 32 | 57 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 86 | 31 | 35 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 90 | 31 | 34 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 38 | 100 | 30 | 27 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 100 | 30 | 27 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 90 | 28 | 28 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 88 | 28 | 28 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 46 | 90 | 28 | 28 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 90 | 28 | 28 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 90 | 49 | 49 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 90 | 49 | 49 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 100 | 44 | 29 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 100 | 44 | 29 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 100 | 45 | 29 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 28 | 100 | 44 | 28 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 80 | 46 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 35 | 79 | 47 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 79 | 44 | 28 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 77 | 44 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 34 | 26 | 70 | 33 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 26 | 70 | 33 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 35 | 19 | 70 | 27 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 17 | 75 | 26 | 15 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 36 | 14 | 68 | 26 | 10 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,870,000 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,640,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,900,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,940,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,740,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,710,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,420,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | released |





