Gregory Carlson
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 32 (2027)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 85 | 45 | 52.9 | 480 | 2 | 5.65 | 10.67 | 118 | 8 | 9.4 | 29.5 | 26 | 24 | 28.2 | 30 | 35.3 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 150 | 0 | 7.89 | 11.54 | 67 | 1 | 5.3 | 17.3 | 39 | 6 | 31.6 | 8 | 42.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 125 | 0 | 11.36 | 15.63 | 74 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 40 | 6 | 54.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | PIT |
15 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 183 | 0 | 6.10 | 9.63 | 38 | 2 | 6.7 | 19.5 | 30 | 12 | 40.0 | 13 | 43.3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | DET |
8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | DET |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 82 | 13 | 149 | 85 | 57.0 | 938 | 2 | 6.30 | 11.04 | 297 | 11 | 7.4 | 23.1 | 40 | 48 | 32.2 | 57 | 38.3 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 7.8 | 0.600 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | PIT |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | DET |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 82 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 0.600 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 67 | 84 | 80 | 48 | 95 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 71 | 22 | 66 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 83 | 36 | 52 | 24 | 41 | 86 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 77 | 22 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 34 | 55 | 26 | 40 | 88 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 78 | 23 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 85 | 36 | 56 | 26 | 40 | 89 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 79 | 27 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 37 | 58 | 27 | 44 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 81 | 30 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 39 | 60 | 29 | 42 | 70 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 82 | 34 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 39 | 38 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 83 | 35 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 40 | 36 | 28 | 32 | 71 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 83 | 35 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 42 | 47 | 26 | 30 | 80 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 74 | 33 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 42 | 46 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 74 | 33 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 41 | 47 | 26 | 30 | 82 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 76 | 36 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 42 | 46 | 30 | 30 | 83 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 77 | 39 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 85 | 38 | 39 | 30 | 30 | 76 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 77 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 53 | 34 | 24 | 33 | 67 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 63 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 53 | 34 | 23 | 33 | 66 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 34 | 38 | 27 | 26 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 34 | 38 | 27 | 26 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 26 | 23 | 11 | 19 | 64 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 78 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |




