Brock Frankin
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2027)
Drafted By: New York Jets
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 90 | 49 | 54.4 | 466 | 1 | 5.18 | 9.51 | 66 | 3 | 3.3 | 16.0 | 42 | 24 | 26.7 | 29 | 32.2 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | 0.322 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 99 | 61 | 61.6 | 739 | 4 | 7.46 | 12.11 | 286 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.7 | 50 | 35 | 35.4 | 42 | 42.4 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 166 | 104 | 62.7 | 1,189 | 12 | 7.16 | 11.43 | 408 | 8 | 4.8 | 31.9 | 44 | 55 | 33.1 | 79 | 47.6 | 44 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10.6 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
11 | 4 | 109 | 72 | 66.1 | 804 | 3 | 7.38 | 11.17 | 357 | 3 | 2.8 | 34.2 | 88 | 29 | 26.6 | 40 | 36.7 | 30 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.550 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
16 | 12 | 94 | 52 | 55.3 | 619 | 2 | 6.59 | 11.90 | 154 | 5 | 5.3 | 19.7 | 39 | 26 | 27.7 | 38 | 40.4 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 134 | 80 | 59.7 | 916 | 4 | 6.84 | 11.45 | 258 | 5 | 3.7 | 27.6 | 43 | 47 | 35.1 | 61 | 45.5 | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 166 | 97 | 58.4 | 1,030 | 3 | 6.20 | 10.62 | 361 | 7 | 4.2 | 31.6 | 37 | 52 | 31.3 | 76 | 45.8 | 47 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0.850 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 160 | 87 | 54.4 | 929 | 3 | 5.81 | 10.68 | 309 | 12 | 7.5 | 30.8 | 40 | 42 | 26.3 | 58 | 36.3 | 45 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 13 | 205 | 111 | 54.1 | 1,233 | 5 | 6.01 | 11.11 | 640 | 14 | 6.8 | 34.1 | 53 | 51 | 24.9 | 71 | 34.6 | 60 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 8.7 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
15 | 11 | 107 | 55 | 51.4 | 662 | 6 | 6.19 | 12.04 | 425 | 8 | 7.5 | 25.5 | 95 | 28 | 26.2 | 38 | 35.5 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.470 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 176 | 94 | 53.4 | 1,148 | 10 | 6.52 | 12.21 | 405 | 11 | 6.3 | 30.8 | 88 | 53 | 30.1 | 67 | 38.1 | 58 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 0.700 |
| Career | 170 | 132 | 1,506 | 862 | 57.2 | 9,735 | 53 | 6.46 | 11.29 | 3,669 | 80 | 5.3 | 27.1 | 95 | 442 | 29.3 | 599 | 39.8 | 422 | 146 | 149 | 29 | 23 | 86.7 | 6.082 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 62 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.322 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 66 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 191 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| Career | 170 | 132 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 380 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0.0 | 6.082 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 16 | 0 | 2.29 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 7 | 0 | 1.40 | 2.33 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 11.4 | 4 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 171 | 2 | 8.55 | 11.40 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 38 | 10 | 66.7 | 13 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 38 | 30 | 78.9 | 292 | 1 | 7.68 | 9.73 | 138 | 1 | 2.6 | 33.0 | 31 | 13 | 43.3 | 21 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 297 | 1 | 7.62 | 11.42 | 71 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.1 | 41 | 15 | 57.7 | 19 | - | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 18 | 1 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 152 | 3 | 7.24 | 11.69 | 66 | 2 | 9.5 | 27.6 | 56 | 10 | 76.9 | 13 | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 136 | 93 | 68.4 | 968 | 7 | 7.12 | 10.41 | 336 | 5 | 3.7 | 26.9 | 56 | 49 | 36.0 | 68 | 50.0 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 59 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 28 | 100 | 87 | 100 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 80 | 46 | 70 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 27 | 99 | 88 | 100 | 36 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 97 | 51 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 24 | 99 | 88 | 100 | 40 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 98 | 61 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 38 | 82 | 87 | 90 | 53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 68 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 26 | 100 | 94 | 88 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 70 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 27 | 100 | 92 | 89 | 25 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 70 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 27 | 100 | 92 | 88 | 35 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 26 | 100 | 93 | 88 | 36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 21 | 100 | 86 | 93 | 30 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 20 | 100 | 87 | 94 | 30 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 20 | 100 | 87 | 94 | 30 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 80 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 27 | 88 | 71 | 100 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 27 | 88 | 71 | 100 | 42 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 27 | 90 | 70 | 100 | 42 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 27 | 89 | 70 | 100 | 42 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 82 | 29 | 89 | 72 | 100 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 81 | 28 | 89 | 71 | 100 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 72 | 25 | 82 | 71 | 94 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 72 | 25 | 82 | 71 | 94 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 59 | 18 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 13 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 55 | 22 | 100 | 96 | 88 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 49 | 6 | 96 | 96 | 75 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 73 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | New York Jets | changed primary position from FL |
| 2030 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $49,620,000 |
| 2033 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,610,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,460,000 |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,930,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $28,720,000 |
