Peter Bauch
6' 1", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 22 (2027)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 49 | 23 | 46.9 | 174 | 0 | 3.55 | 7.57 | 48 | 3 | 6.1 | 21.9 | 31 | 9 | 18.4 | 11 | 22.4 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | DEN |
9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 60 | 1 | 3.53 | 7.50 | 20 | 2 | 11.8 | 14.4 | 18 | 4 | 23.5 | 5 | 29.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 161 | 1 | 7.00 | 12.38 | 96 | 2 | 8.7 | 19.0 | 45 | 7 | 30.4 | 12 | 52.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | JAC |
15 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 77.8 | 342 | 2 | 12.67 | 16.29 | 191 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 68 | 12 | 44.4 | 16 | 59.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2032 | JAC |
9 | 8 | 101 | 50 | 49.5 | 518 | 1 | 5.13 | 10.36 | 119 | 8 | 7.9 | 31.5 | 34 | 24 | 23.8 | 35 | 34.7 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 88 | 51 | 58.0 | 513 | 4 | 5.83 | 10.06 | 161 | 9 | 10.2 | 16.4 | 37 | 20 | 22.7 | 34 | 38.6 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 144 | 75 | 52.1 | 757 | 5 | 5.26 | 10.09 | 202 | 11 | 7.6 | 24.4 | 52 | 33 | 22.9 | 54 | 37.5 | 43 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5.3 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | JAC |
11 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 162 | 1 | 5.79 | 10.13 | 41 | 5 | 17.9 | 12.7 | 33 | 6 | 21.4 | 10 | 35.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | WAS |
15 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 127 | 1 | 6.68 | 11.55 | 47 | 2 | 10.5 | 22.6 | 30 | 5 | 26.3 | 7 | 36.8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.090 |
| Career | 125 | 74 | 500 | 270 | 54.0 | 2,828 | 16 | 5.66 | 10.47 | 931 | 42 | 8.4 | 20.5 | 68 | 121 | 24.2 | 185 | 37.0 | 148 | 40 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 22.1 | 2.600 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 184 | 224 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | DEN |
9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 118 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 97 | 121 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | JAC |
15 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 162 | 192 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.360 |
| 2032 | JAC |
9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 155 | 321 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 455 | 536 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 383 | 591 | 8 | 0.9 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | JAC |
11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 220 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2027 | WAS |
15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 84 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| Career | 125 | 74 | 20 | 40 | 50.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,742 | 2,436 | 21 | 8.2 | 2.600 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 4 | 1 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 4 | 1 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 24 | 0 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 8 | 2 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 12 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 41 | 44 | 32 | 49 | 62 | 13 | 64 | 51 | 10 | 52 | 26 | 33 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 53 | 41 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 11 | 70 | 53 | 8 | 57 | 48 | 35 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 54 | 41 | 49 | 50 | 49 | 11 | 70 | 57 | 8 | 58 | 50 | 36 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 45 | 44 | 23 | 66 | 30 | 11 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 70 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 70 | 34 | 11 | 62 | 48 | 15 | 72 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 50 | 45 | 46 | 73 | 54 | 10 | 85 | 77 | 17 | 66 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 50 | 45 | 38 | 74 | 54 | 10 | 86 | 78 | 17 | 66 | 37 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 70 | 51 | 39 | 49 | 42 | 10 | 72 | 54 | 15 | 64 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 64 | 49 | 34 | 56 | 46 | 8 | 75 | 59 | 16 | 78 | 42 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 33 | 68 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 68 | 10 | 45 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 34 | 69 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 69 | 10 | 44 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 63 | 34 | 26 | 54 | 41 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 14 | 64 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 62 | 34 | 26 | 54 | 41 | 0 | 63 | 58 | 13 | 63 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 63 | 23 | 27 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 0 | 45 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 63 | 23 | 27 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 45 | 20 | 35 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 65 | 46 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 45 | 20 | 35 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 65 | 46 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 43 | 21 | 34 | 45 | 31 | 0 | 66 | 45 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 36 | 43 | 21 | 34 | 45 | 31 | 0 | 66 | 45 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 43 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 28 | 28 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 40 | 17 | 24 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 0 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,420,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,500,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,110,000 |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




