Colin Cordell
6' 7", 278 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
10 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 47 | 0 | 7.83 | 9.40 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 14 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 11.00 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | 12.5 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 10 | 53 | 37 | 69.8 | 304 | 2 | 5.74 | 8.22 | 73 | 1 | 1.9 | 23.5 | 26 | 16 | 30.2 | 24 | 45.3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 41 | 0 | 5.86 | 13.67 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 19 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 4 | 47 | 34 | 72.3 | 253 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.44 | 80 | 2 | 4.3 | 17.6 | 29 | 15 | 31.9 | 20 | 42.6 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 177 | 1 | 5.21 | 10.41 | 45 | 1 | 2.9 | 9.9 | 35 | 7 | 20.6 | 14 | 41.2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 51 | 22 | 43.1 | 167 | 1 | 3.27 | 7.59 | 37 | 4 | 7.8 | 21.2 | 22 | 8 | 15.7 | 13 | 25.5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 108 | 0 | 4.50 | 7.71 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 16.4 | 19 | 8 | 33.3 | 10 | 41.7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 74 | 40 | 54.1 | 359 | 2 | 4.85 | 8.98 | 86 | 5 | 6.8 | 14.2 | 31 | 21 | 28.4 | 27 | 36.5 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | MIN |
15 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 249 | 3 | 8.30 | 10.83 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 42 | 11 | 36.7 | 15 | 50.0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.250 |
| Career | 153 | 48 | 329 | 196 | 59.6 | 1,716 | 9 | 5.22 | 8.76 | 380 | 18 | 5.5 | 15.9 | 42 | 92 | 28.0 | 130 | 39.5 | 100 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 13.8 | 1.620 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 138 | 226 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 155 | 267 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 217 | 342 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 4.6 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 174 | 241 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 146 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 316 | 522 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | MIN |
15 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 213 | 235 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.250 |
| Career | 153 | 48 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,322 | 2,073 | 9 | 4.6 | 1.620 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 72 | 0 | 14.40 | 18.00 | 43 | 1 | 20.0 | 31.3 | 51 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 24 | 0 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 3 | 2 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 56 | 1 | 11.20 | 18.67 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 35 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 152 | 1 | 6.33 | 11.69 | 85 | 3 | 12.5 | 19.7 | 51 | 4 | 16.7 | 9 | 37.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 74 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104 | 122 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 42 | 51 | 10 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 45 | 22 | 22 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 81 | 88 | 61 | 70 | 37 | 42 | 76 | 4 | 60 | 57 | 28 | 84 | 33 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 90 | 61 | 26 | 36 | 45 | 78 | 4 | 64 | 60 | 22 | 88 | 36 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 80 | 90 | 63 | 27 | 34 | 43 | 76 | 4 | 60 | 56 | 24 | 85 | 40 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 65 | 99 | 63 | 24 | 32 | 17 | 60 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 24 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 65 | 56 | 34 | 48 | 22 | 59 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 24 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 80 | 56 | 34 | 48 | 23 | 59 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 80 | 56 | 33 | 47 | 21 | 57 | 4 | 31 | 33 | 22 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 71 | 58 | 31 | 43 | 20 | 67 | 4 | 28 | 27 | 18 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 90 | 61 | 24 | 34 | 17 | 49 | 4 | 24 | 38 | 24 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 90 | 61 | 24 | 34 | 17 | 49 | 4 | 24 | 38 | 24 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 70 | 57 | 30 | 42 | 19 | 66 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 70 | 58 | 30 | 42 | 19 | 66 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 71 | 57 | 31 | 41 | 18 | 66 | 4 | 28 | 27 | 16 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 70 | 57 | 31 | 42 | 18 | 66 | 4 | 28 | 27 | 16 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 69 | 58 | 32 | 42 | 17 | 65 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 16 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 69 | 58 | 32 | 42 | 17 | 65 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 16 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 68 | 59 | 33 | 44 | 16 | 65 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 17 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 68 | 59 | 33 | 44 | 16 | 65 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 17 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 49 | 59 | 57 | 31 | 24 | 15 | 46 | 4 | 16 | 23 | 16 | 47 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 53 | 56 | 32 | 26 | 15 | 40 | 4 | 16 | 29 | 20 | 41 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 76 | 63 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 67 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,400,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,340,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,130,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,810,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | released |




