Donte Witt
6' 3", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 24 (2027)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | PHI |
14 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 127 | 0 | 7.06 | 15.88 | 17 | 3 | 16.7 | 36.0 | 29 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 27.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.082 |
| 2037 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.013 |
| 2037 | ATL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | ARI |
13 | 11 | 46 | 29 | 63.0 | 311 | 2 | 6.76 | 10.72 | 105 | 4 | 8.7 | 14.3 | 29 | 17 | 37.0 | 23 | 50.0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 136 | 0 | 5.23 | 7.56 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 19 | 6 | 23.1 | 11 | 42.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.250 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 474 | 2 | 7.41 | 11.29 | 189 | 3 | 4.7 | 20.8 | 34 | 21 | 32.8 | 28 | 43.8 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 103 | 72 | 69.9 | 918 | 7 | 8.91 | 12.75 | 345 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 75 | 48 | 46.6 | 57 | 55.3 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 8.6 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 92 | 63 | 68.5 | 629 | 2 | 6.84 | 9.98 | 274 | 5 | 5.4 | 16.3 | 43 | 31 | 33.7 | 45 | 48.9 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 87 | 56 | 64.4 | 745 | 2 | 8.56 | 13.30 | 301 | 8 | 9.2 | 16.3 | 42 | 35 | 40.2 | 44 | 50.6 | 21 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.580 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 78 | 53 | 67.9 | 622 | 4 | 7.97 | 11.74 | 275 | 2 | 2.6 | 13.5 | 38 | 30 | 38.5 | 40 | 51.3 | 24 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4.6 | 0.600 |
| 2029 | BAL |
12 | 10 | 78 | 54 | 69.2 | 579 | 3 | 7.42 | 10.72 | 255 | 1 | 1.3 | 19.0 | 37 | 30 | 38.5 | 40 | 51.3 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 5.2 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 128 | 66 | 51.6 | 799 | 4 | 6.24 | 12.11 | 300 | 7 | 5.5 | 23.7 | 33 | 47 | 36.7 | 58 | 45.3 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 0.740 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 112 | 76 | 67.9 | 824 | 8 | 7.36 | 10.84 | 308 | 1 | 0.9 | 20.9 | 38 | 43 | 38.4 | 62 | 55.4 | 21 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 8.1 | 0.840 |
| Career | 170 | 122 | 834 | 539 | 64.6 | 6,181 | 34 | 7.41 | 11.47 | 2,409 | 34 | 4.1 | 18.1 | 75 | 313 | 37.5 | 414 | 49.6 | 205 | 83 | 94 | 8 | 44 | 55.4 | 5.915 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | PHI |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.082 |
| 2037 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.013 |
| 2037 | ATL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | ARI |
13 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 177 | 322 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 134 | 215 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.250 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 227 | 308 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 305 | 532 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 436 | 565 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 339 | 534 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.580 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 398 | 576 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.600 |
| 2029 | BAL |
12 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 271 | 410 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 457 | 539 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.740 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 437 | 536 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.840 |
| Career | 170 | 122 | 18 | 64 | 28.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0.1 | 0 | 3,257 | 4,610 | 44 | 11.5 | 5.915 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 29 | 1 | 9.67 | 9.67 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 28 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 44 | 0 | 14.67 | 14.67 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 25 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 84 | 1 | 7.64 | 10.50 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 23 | 5 | 62.5 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 26 | 0 | 2.89 | 3.71 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 10 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 6 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 189 | 2 | 6.75 | 8.59 | 75 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 28 | 10 | 35.7 | 13 | 46.4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 74 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 173 | 232 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 24 | 67 | 72 | 84 | 91 | 28 | 45 | 66 | 82 | 96 | 95 | 38 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 35 | 76 | 70 | 89 | 90 | 32 | 41 | 62 | 85 | 93 | 94 | 44 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 36 | 76 | 71 | 89 | 91 | 27 | 40 | 64 | 85 | 93 | 95 | 53 | 62 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 19 | 65 | 56 | 96 | 69 | 52 | 48 | 38 | 70 | 68 | 77 | 52 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 22 | 70 | 54 | 100 | 76 | 31 | 44 | 32 | 69 | 68 | 76 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 31 | 77 | 79 | 75 | 100 | 32 | 52 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 31 | 77 | 80 | 73 | 100 | 32 | 52 | 54 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 30 | 77 | 56 | 100 | 79 | 31 | 53 | 53 | 75 | 70 | 77 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 25 | 74 | 60 | 97 | 86 | 26 | 56 | 45 | 82 | 81 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 32 | 80 | 70 | 80 | 97 | 38 | 52 | 59 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 33 | 80 | 70 | 80 | 98 | 39 | 52 | 60 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 24 | 72 | 59 | 98 | 85 | 29 | 57 | 43 | 83 | 80 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 24 | 72 | 59 | 98 | 86 | 29 | 57 | 44 | 84 | 80 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 23 | 58 | 48 | 97 | 78 | 16 | 40 | 30 | 82 | 71 | 84 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 23 | 58 | 47 | 97 | 77 | 16 | 40 | 30 | 81 | 71 | 84 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 17 | 60 | 50 | 70 | 86 | 13 | 31 | 30 | 88 | 82 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 17 | 60 | 50 | 70 | 86 | 13 | 31 | 30 | 88 | 82 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 51 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 64 | 83 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 84 | 69 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 51 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 64 | 83 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 84 | 69 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 10 | 41 | 32 | 70 | 67 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 65 | 46 | 84 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 57 | 12 | 39 | 30 | 74 | 63 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 61 | 41 | 78 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 55 | 4 | 38 | 29 | 70 | 60 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 78 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 55 | 4 | 41 | 28 | 71 | 59 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 78 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 53 | 4 | 38 | 16 | 66 | 54 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 78 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 52 | 4 | 38 | 14 | 68 | 51 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 48 | 32 | 74 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 37 | 46 | 4 | 34 | 10 | 60 | 49 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 74 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $46,170,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,420,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |




