Kristopher Carpenter
5' 10", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 11 (2027)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 47.2 | 169 | 4.69 | 9.94 | 1 | 1 | 58.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 30.6 | 3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2038 | ARI |
9 | 4 | 288 | 182 | 63.2 | 2,221 | 7.71 | 12.20 | 15 | 8 | 92.7 | 9 | 3.1 | 13 | 32 | 133 | 46.2 | 39 | 13.5 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.381 |
| 2037 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 38 | 6.33 | 7.60 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.005 |
| 2036 | ARI |
5 | 2 | 136 | 86 | 63.2 | 886 | 6.51 | 10.30 | 3 | 2 | 83.1 | 4 | 2.9 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 38.2 | 20 | 14.7 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 37 | 21 | 56.8 | 250 | 6.76 | 11.90 | 2 | 2 | 73.0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 37.8 | 3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | ARI |
6 | 3 | 121 | 82 | 67.8 | 869 | 7.18 | 10.60 | 5 | 2 | 95.4 | 6 | 5.0 | 10 | 15 | 57 | 47.1 | 9 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 52.2 | 278 | 6.04 | 11.58 | 2 | 0 | 85.2 | 1 | 2.2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 37.0 | 7 | 15.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 478 | 285 | 59.6 | 2,914 | 6.10 | 10.22 | 18 | 13 | 78.4 | 24 | 5.0 | 43 | 100 | 204 | 42.7 | 48 | 10.0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | ARI |
10 | 10 | 363 | 214 | 59.0 | 2,245 | 6.18 | 10.49 | 10 | 9 | 75.8 | 22 | 6.1 | 14 | 44 | 156 | 43.0 | 42 | 11.6 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | ARI |
11 | 10 | 358 | 195 | 54.5 | 2,000 | 5.59 | 10.26 | 10 | 6 | 73.1 | 16 | 4.5 | 21 | 71 | 120 | 33.5 | 45 | 12.6 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | PHI |
3 | 2 | 66 | 36 | 54.5 | 404 | 6.12 | 11.22 | 2 | 0 | 83.1 | 6 | 9.1 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 36.4 | 6 | 9.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | PHI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 28 | 14.00 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 95.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 75 | 8.33 | 10.71 | 0 | 0 | 101.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| Career | 73 | 45 | 1,946 | 1,155 | 59.4 | 12,377 | 6.36 | 10.72 | 68 | 43 | 80.5 | 89 | 4.6 | 119 | 329 | 799 | 41.1 | 228 | 11.7 | 10 | 33.1 | 2.196 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2038 | ARI |
9 | 4 | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.381 |
| 2037 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| 2036 | ARI |
5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | ARI |
6 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 23 | 95 | 4.13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | ARI |
10 | 10 | 19 | 101 | 5.32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 26.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | ARI |
11 | 10 | 21 | 110 | 5.24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.5 | 1 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | PHI |
3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | PHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 73 | 45 | 105 | 393 | 3.74 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 1.9 | 3 | 2.9 | 12 | 21 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 2.196 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 25 | 12.50 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 25 | 12.50 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 18 | 37 | 65 | 78 | 44 | 30 | 37 | 82 | 13 | 44 | 37 | 16 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 38 | 56 | 56 | 77 | 35 | 46 | 57 | 87 | 27 | 65 | 35 | 25 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 36 | 55 | 54 | 74 | 33 | 45 | 54 | 88 | 26 | 64 | 35 | 23 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 63 | 71 | 79 | 92 | 72 | 65 | 88 | 78 | 55 | 81 | 38 | 32 | 66 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 66 | 72 | 81 | 92 | 77 | 66 | 90 | 78 | 58 | 82 | 38 | 32 | 66 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 34 | 52 | 52 | 72 | 38 | 46 | 51 | 90 | 24 | 67 | 34 | 36 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 33 | 50 | 51 | 71 | 39 | 45 | 50 | 90 | 24 | 65 | 34 | 39 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 70 | 72 | 82 | 94 | 80 | 66 | 91 | 81 | 61 | 83 | 36 | 47 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 58 | 64 | 72 | 92 | 65 | 58 | 82 | 84 | 45 | 78 | 34 | 46 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 57 | 66 | 73 | 92 | 64 | 59 | 82 | 85 | 47 | 80 | 34 | 53 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 59 | 68 | 74 | 92 | 66 | 60 | 85 | 84 | 49 | 80 | 34 | 60 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 60 | 54 | 56 | 100 | 46 | 61 | 67 | 91 | 44 | 71 | 31 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 60 | 54 | 56 | 100 | 47 | 61 | 67 | 91 | 43 | 72 | 32 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 62 | 54 | 56 | 98 | 47 | 61 | 69 | 90 | 43 | 71 | 31 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 63 | 54 | 56 | 99 | 46 | 61 | 69 | 90 | 43 | 70 | 30 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 65 | 54 | 58 | 100 | 45 | 63 | 71 | 91 | 45 | 70 | 30 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 65 | 54 | 58 | 100 | 45 | 63 | 71 | 91 | 45 | 70 | 30 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 68 | 56 | 58 | 100 | 45 | 62 | 71 | 90 | 46 | 70 | 29 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 68 | 55 | 58 | 100 | 44 | 61 | 71 | 90 | 46 | 69 | 29 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 37 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 50 | 37 | 74 | 75 | 32 | 78 | 14 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 42 | 74 | 60 | 72 | 54 | 33 | 80 | 74 | 30 | 82 | 14 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 38 | 62 | 46 | 69 | 47 | 28 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 64 | 1 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 38 | 48 | 47 | 68 | 47 | 35 | 77 | 69 | 20 | 64 | 1 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 33 | 26 | 42 | 40 | 60 | 27 | 21 | 74 | 67 | 10 | 48 | 1 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 34 | 26 | 42 | 33 | 57 | 28 | 21 | 57 | 66 | 9 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 23 | 42 | 30 | 52 | 28 | 22 | 52 | 65 | 10 | 47 | 1 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 34 | 23 | 42 | 30 | 52 | 28 | 22 | 52 | 65 | 10 | 47 | 1 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 27 | 18 | 31 | 28 | 49 | 19 | 10 | 46 | 65 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,250,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | received in trade |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $31,740,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,120,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,660,000 |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,640,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,570,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | released |


