Dylan Shapiro
6' 4", 228 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 125 | 5.95 | 9.62 | 2 | 0 | 110.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 38.1 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | CAL |
13 | 0 | 327 | 199 | 60.9 | 2,094 | 6.40 | 10.52 | 14 | 9 | 82.3 | 20 | 6.1 | 45 | 84 | 132 | 40.4 | 35 | 10.7 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | CAL |
5 | 2 | 119 | 73 | 61.3 | 693 | 5.82 | 9.49 | 2 | 2 | 76.1 | 10 | 8.4 | 4 | 20 | 49 | 41.2 | 15 | 12.6 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 147 | 6.13 | 12.25 | 0 | 0 | 69.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 29.2 | 4 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 32 | 15 | 46.9 | 157 | 4.91 | 10.47 | 1 | 0 | 72.0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 28.1 | 5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 23 | 4.60 | 11.50 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 28 | 2 | 528 | 314 | 59.5 | 3,239 | 6.13 | 10.32 | 19 | 12 | 79.7 | 32 | 6.1 | 51 | 123 | 206 | 39.0 | 62 | 11.7 | 2 | 9.2 | 0.740 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | CAL |
13 | 0 | 14 | 99 | 7.07 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | CAL |
5 | 2 | 15 | 57 | 3.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33.3 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 28 | 2 | 38 | 174 | 4.58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 15.8 | 1 | 2.6 | 4 | 11 | 28.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.740 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 64.9 | 217 | 5.86 | 9.04 | 1 | 0 | 89.6 | 2 | - | 6 | 18 | 13 | - | 7 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 15 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 232 | 5.40 | 8.59 | 1 | 0 | 84.6 | 3 | 7.0 | 6 | 19 | 13 | 30.2 | 8 | 18.6 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 57 | 18 | 64 | 72 | 90 | 22 | 69 | 34 | 37 | 46 | 34 | 19 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 64 | 21 | 82 | 44 | 67 | 32 | 68 | 24 | 34 | 19 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 23 | 16 | 66 | 20 | 85 | 46 | 72 | 32 | 41 | 24 | 34 | 21 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 23 | 18 | 68 | 21 | 86 | 48 | 73 | 32 | 42 | 23 | 32 | 24 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 72 | 23 | 54 | 52 | 79 | 32 | 42 | 23 | 32 | 26 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 30 | 23 | 74 | 25 | 54 | 54 | 80 | 33 | 44 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 33 | 26 | 75 | 35 | 54 | 56 | 82 | 33 | 44 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 25 | 20 | 48 | 28 | 67 | 24 | 36 | 35 | 52 | 21 | 26 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 27 | 22 | 56 | 33 | 62 | 21 | 44 | 34 | 49 | 23 | 27 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 15 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 15 | 26 | 29 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 24 | 24 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 15 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 40 | 15 | 26 | 29 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 24 | 24 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 15 | 15 | 42 | 16 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 30 | 33 | 20 | 11 | 23 | 23 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 15 | 15 | 42 | 16 | 41 | 15 | 25 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 11 | 24 | 24 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 42 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 25 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 12 | 13 | 55 | 24 | 46 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 41 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 25 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,740,000 |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,070,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,030,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,100,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | released |
