Alec Fulton
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 51, Pick 26 (2020)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU |
2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 52 | 0 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 18 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.050 |
| 2023 | PIT |
5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 123 | 0 | 7.69 | 11.18 | 38 | 1 | 6.3 | 16.3 | 26 | 7 | 43.8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 62 | 36 | 58.1 | 304 | 1 | 4.90 | 8.44 | 61 | 7 | 11.3 | 13.9 | 37 | 15 | 24.2 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 50 | 28 | 56.0 | 383 | 3 | 7.66 | 13.68 | 195 | 6 | 12.0 | 20.3 | 77 | 13 | 26.0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 2.8 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 48 | 26 | 54.2 | 260 | 0 | 5.42 | 10.00 | 34 | 4 | 8.3 | 24.7 | 30 | 11 | 22.9 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.160 |
| Career | 54 | 24 | 180 | 105 | 58.3 | 1,122 | 4 | 6.23 | 10.69 | 338 | 18 | 10.0 | 17.8 | 77 | 48 | 26.7 | - | - | 42 | 11 | 12 | 1 | - | 8.9 | 1.030 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | - | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2023 | PIT |
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62 | 98 | - | 0.4 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 401 | 445 | - | 1.1 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 136 | 246 | - | 0.5 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 106 | 194 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| Career | 54 | 24 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 718 | 1,014 | - | 2.2 | 1.030 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 16 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 16 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 45 | 37 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 71 | 39 | 57 | 28 | 66 | 48 | 32 | 34 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 38 | 36 | 23 | 16 | 11 | 78 | 34 | 49 | 20 | 68 | 33 | 33 | 34 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 42 | 36 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 61 | 35 | 50 | 21 | 68 | 37 | 36 | 36 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 44 | 35 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 60 | 34 | 51 | 21 | 67 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 44 | 35 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 60 | 34 | 51 | 21 | 68 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 37 | 37 | 19 | 23 | 8 | 82 | 37 | 41 | 29 | 44 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 37 | 37 | 19 | 23 | 8 | 84 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 43 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 44 | 34 | 25 | 18 | 11 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 20 | 67 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 44 | 34 | 25 | 18 | 11 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 20 | 67 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 34 | 31 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 43 | 8 | 46 | 35 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,150,000 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | released |

