Richard Bryant
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2026)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
10 | 4 | 17 | 6.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20 | 10.0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
5 | 2 | 14 | 11.4 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 12.2 | 2 | 7 | 22.2 | 77.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 41 | 7.3 | 7 | 11 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 21 | 5.4 | 3 | 13 | 14.3 | 61.9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 41 | 6.6 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 1 | 35 | 7.5 | 5 | 28 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 41 | 7.0 | 9 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 26 | 5.7 | 3 | 14 | 11.5 | 53.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2029 | ARI |
9 | 8 | 31 | 9.0 | 8 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 25 | 11.2 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 39 | 6.4 | 9 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 29 | 5.9 | 3 | 16 | 10.3 | 55.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 40 | 7.2 | 13 | 9 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 29 | 6.2 | 3 | 17 | 10.3 | 58.6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 31 | 6.2 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| Career | 121 | 77 | 295 | 7.1 | 69 | 43 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 10 | 194 | 6.1 | 25 | 142 | 12.9 | 73.2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 34.3 | 3.810 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2029 | ARI |
9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| Career | 121 | 77 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 0.0 | 3.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 87 | 78 | 38 | 41 | 90 | 79 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 85 | 30 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 64 | 40 | 46 | 91 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 61 | 36 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 63 | 40 | 50 | 91 | 70 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 66 | 49 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 80 | 56 | 80 | 93 | 80 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 90 | 69 | 71 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 78 | 48 | 65 | 100 | 80 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 93 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 60 | 48 | 66 | 67 | 71 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 59 | 48 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 77 | 47 | 64 | 99 | 82 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 93 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 78 | 47 | 64 | 83 | 82 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 94 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 58 | 50 | 64 | 84 | 70 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 64 | 41 | 52 | 72 | 74 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 72 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 60 | 32 | 48 | 71 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 71 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 59 | 32 | 47 | 71 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 71 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 85 | 59 | 41 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 86 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 85 | 58 | 41 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 57 | 21 | 53 | 71 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 57 | 21 | 52 | 71 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 48 | 14 | 36 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 48 | 14 | 36 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 56 | 19 | 36 | 61 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 56 | 19 | 36 | 61 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 45 | 13 | 20 | 45 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,850,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,120,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | released |


