Ronald Ramirez
5' 8", 179 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 31 (2026)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 42 | 8.7 | 13 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 52 | 13.2 | 2 | 31 | 3.8 | 59.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 53 | 7.7 | 16 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 13.1 | 10 | 40 | 14.9 | 59.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 36 | 6.7 | 9 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 39 | 9.0 | 6 | 20 | 15.4 | 51.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.450 |
| 2031 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 40 | 6.2 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1 | 32 | 6.2 | 1 | 19 | 3.1 | 59.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 56 | 7.4 | 12 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 12.2 | 4 | 28 | 6.2 | 43.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | SEA |
13 | 13 | 39 | 6.7 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 61 | 14.8 | 11 | 31 | 18.0 | 50.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 66 | 9.9 | 15 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 12.5 | 10 | 48 | 16.9 | 81.4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 11 | 27 | 7.9 | 10 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 27 | 9.3 | 4 | 24 | 14.8 | 88.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 17 | 8.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 15 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.160 |
| Career | 137 | 110 | 376 | 7.7 | 103 | 36 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 402 | 10.7 | 54 | 256 | 13.4 | 63.7 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 37.7 | 4.310 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2031 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | SEA |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 137 | 110 | 14 | 70 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 0.0 | 4.310 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 4 | 8 | 4.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 9.5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 11 | 13.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 5 | 9.4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 21.6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 24 | 7.2 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 34 | 12.5 | 2 | 19 | 5.9 | 55.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 74 | 53 | 92 | 30 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 56 | 27 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 32 | 56 | 48 | 35 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 27 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 31 | 58 | 50 | 37 | 78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 46 | 31 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 56 | 36 | 77 | 18 | 72 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 36 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 58 | 44 | 79 | 21 | 72 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 76 | 43 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 36 | 50 | 73 | 22 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 35 | 51 | 73 | 22 | 71 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 36 | 65 | 82 | 20 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 36 | 66 | 83 | 20 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 39 | 67 | 80 | 28 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 39 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 43 | 62 | 74 | 26 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 41 | 61 | 74 | 27 | 78 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 41 | 62 | 76 | 28 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 47 | 54 | 64 | 24 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 47 | 54 | 64 | 24 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 50 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 40 | 62 | 76 | 26 | 74 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 39 | 62 | 76 | 27 | 73 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 79 | 34 | 42 | 60 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 79 | 34 | 42 | 60 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 53 | 16 | 33 | 55 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,210,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $21,210,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,350,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,840,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,590,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | released |

