Trenton Finger
5' 11", 237 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 29 (2026)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 50 | 14.4 | 20 | 5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 35 | 10.9 | 4 | 31 | 11.4 | 88.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 13 | 61 | 12.7 | 22 | 6 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 42 | 10.2 | 5 | 35 | 11.9 | 83.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | TEN |
14 | 12 | 73 | 13.4 | 18 | 11 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1 | 64 | 14.3 | 4 | 35 | 6.3 | 54.7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | TEN |
10 | 10 | 52 | 14.9 | 20 | 10 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | 46 | 17.0 | 5 | 26 | 10.9 | 56.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 104 | 15.3 | 31 | 13 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 76 | 14.9 | 8 | 42 | 10.5 | 55.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 107 | 14.1 | 28 | 14 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 92 | 15.4 | 6 | 55 | 6.5 | 59.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 13 | 99 | 15.7 | 45 | 11 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2.7 | 1 | 59 | 11.0 | 8 | 48 | 13.6 | 81.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.4 | 0.680 |
| 2028 | TEN |
14 | 14 | 79 | 12.0 | 16 | 8 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 48 | 9.7 | 5 | 36 | 10.4 | 75.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 13 | 73 | 12.3 | 15 | 10 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | 63 | 13.8 | 11 | 41 | 17.5 | 65.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 33 | 12.0 | 6 | - | - | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.420 |
| Career | 152 | 112 | 731 | 13.8 | 221 | 88 | 3.0 | 41.5 | 46 | 35 | 9 | 2.2 | 9 | 526 | 12.2 | 61 | 367 | 11.6 | 69.8 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 70.5 | 6.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 11 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 10 | 14.7 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 10 | 11.1 | 2 | 6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 73 | 59 | 70 | 74 | 68 | 40 | 89 | 84 | 66 | 67 | 37 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 45 | 89 | 78 | 55 | 66 | 74 | 78 | 87 | 82 | 52 | 46 | 63 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 89 | 79 | 53 | 67 | 75 | 79 | 88 | 83 | 55 | 59 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 94 | 70 | 79 | 66 | 44 | 90 | 77 | 78 | 88 | 66 | 69 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 99 | 69 | 79 | 70 | 42 | 76 | 76 | 80 | 92 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 98 | 71 | 80 | 71 | 42 | 77 | 75 | 81 | 92 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 81 | 71 | 81 | 72 | 56 | 76 | 80 | 83 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 84 | 81 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 98 | 79 | 62 | 71 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 84 | 81 | 57 | 56 | 56 | 99 | 79 | 62 | 71 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 83 | 72 | 82 | 73 | 57 | 77 | 79 | 84 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 94 | 74 | 76 | 68 | 48 | 82 | 77 | 77 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 92 | 75 | 77 | 69 | 47 | 81 | 76 | 77 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 93 | 74 | 77 | 70 | 46 | 80 | 76 | 79 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 84 | 66 | 66 | 65 | 42 | 73 | 66 | 76 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 84 | 66 | 66 | 64 | 42 | 74 | 66 | 74 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 64 | 71 | 56 | 58 | 58 | 83 | 72 | 65 | 63 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 64 | 71 | 56 | 57 | 59 | 84 | 72 | 64 | 63 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 62 | 66 | 40 | 51 | 38 | 85 | 60 | 50 | 63 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 62 | 66 | 40 | 51 | 38 | 85 | 60 | 50 | 63 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 60 | 53 | 25 | 46 | 25 | 72 | 44 | 45 | 63 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 60 | 53 | 25 | 46 | 25 | 72 | 44 | 45 | 63 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 77 | 49 | 27 | 44 | 12 | 52 | 28 | 46 | 85 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $20,820,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,210,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,760,000 |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

