Justin Linder
6' 3", 315 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 16 (2026)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 13 | 5.7 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 5 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 20 | 8.3 | 6 | 6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.430 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 31 | 8.9 | 17 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 21 | 5.8 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | DEN |
14 | 3 | 13 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 12 | 5.6 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.470 |
| 2027 | DEN |
9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | DEN |
7 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| Career | 126 | 23 | 117 | 6.4 | 47 | 21 | 2.1 | 14.0 | 31 | 0 | 16 | 3.4 | 0 | 25 | 1.4 | 3 | 21 | 12.0 | 84.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 32.9 | 3.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 5 | 15.8 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 66 | 15 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 34 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 44 | 38 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 66 | 33 | 14 | 33 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 41 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 66 | 32 | 14 | 33 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 19 | 50 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 63 | 59 | 65 | 50 | 46 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 18 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 64 | 58 | 66 | 13 | 45 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 19 | 45 | 13 | 0 | 48 | 66 | 60 | 68 | 13 | 50 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 21 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 59 | 51 | 10 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 21 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 61 | 59 | 50 | 11 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 21 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 58 | 50 | 10 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 22 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 52 | 59 | 50 | 10 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 18 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 62 | 58 | 12 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 25 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 66 | 42 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 25 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 66 | 42 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 18 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 60 | 59 | 12 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 18 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 61 | 59 | 12 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 17 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 62 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 17 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 62 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 11 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 38 | 56 | 12 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 11 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 38 | 56 | 12 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,860,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,580,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,060,000 |
| 2033 | New York Jets | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,710,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,970,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | released |




