Jonathan Gott
5' 10", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 44, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYG |
11 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | SEA |
4 | 2 | 25 | 75 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 6 | 143 | 569 | 3.98 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 33 | 23.1 | - | 2 | - | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | NED |
8 | 5 | 72 | 137 | 1.90 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 9.7 | - | 0 | - | -3.4 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | NED |
15 | 10 | 122 | 268 | 2.20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 18 | 14.8 | - | 0 | - | -2.1 | 0.130 |
| Career | 58 | 25 | 396 | 1,144 | 2.89 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 43 | 67 | 16.9 | - | 2 | - | -2.1 | 1.050 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYG |
11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 10 | 1 | 2.50 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 7 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | SEA |
4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 50.0 | 168 | 2 | 4.42 | 8.84 | 108 | 4 | 10.5 | 14.4 | 31 | 10 | 26.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | NED |
8 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 93.3 | 148 | 2 | 9.87 | 10.57 | 105 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 48 | 7 | 46.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | NED |
15 | 10 | 34 | 25 | 73.5 | 198 | 0 | 5.82 | 7.92 | 91 | 3 | 8.8 | 11.1 | 30 | 8 | 23.5 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| Career | 58 | 25 | 103 | 69 | 67.0 | 577 | 5 | 5.60 | 8.36 | 315 | 8 | 7.8 | 13.7 | 48 | 28 | 27.2 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 1.050 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYG |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | SEA |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | NED |
8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | NED |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 58 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.050 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 24 | 8 | 11 | 54 | 24 | 78 | 31 | 21 | 46 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 27 | 15 | 20 | 90 | 21 | 66 | 26 | 18 | 40 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 26 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 26 | 14 | 20 | 86 | 21 | 70 | 27 | 18 | 41 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 86 | 21 | 68 | 28 | 17 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 86 | 21 | 68 | 27 | 17 | 40 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 23 | 13 | 15 | 67 | 22 | 81 | 34 | 21 | 47 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 23 | 13 | 15 | 66 | 22 | 81 | 34 | 21 | 47 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 26 | 16 | 20 | 84 | 21 | 67 | 28 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 25 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 26 | 16 | 20 | 84 | 20 | 66 | 28 | 16 | 38 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 63 | 12 | 80 | 33 | 17 | 26 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2020 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2021 | New England Patriots | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,810,000 |
| 2021 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2021 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2021 | New York Giants | released |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2022 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,030,000 |
| 2023 | New York Giants | released |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2024 | Houston Texans | released |




