Eddie Taft
6' 2", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 17, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 9 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 109.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
10 | 10 | 310 | 180 | 58.1 | 2,095 | 6.76 | 11.64 | 15 | 6 | 86.7 | 33 | 10.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | BAL |
10 | 9 | 303 | 193 | 63.7 | 2,189 | 7.22 | 11.34 | 16 | 8 | 91.9 | 18 | 5.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.9 | 0.450 |
| 2021 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 122 | 5.81 | 9.38 | 1 | 0 | 93.7 | 1 | 4.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 465 | 316 | 68.0 | 3,286 | 7.07 | 10.40 | 28 | 8 | 101.1 | 30 | 6.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.2 | 0.830 |
| Career | 42 | 34 | 1,102 | 704 | 63.9 | 7,701 | 6.99 | 10.94 | 61 | 22 | 94.6 | 82 | 7.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.9 | 1.730 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
10 | 10 | 30 | 146 | 4.87 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | BAL |
10 | 9 | 37 | 117 | 3.16 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.450 |
| 2021 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 80 | 383 | 4.79 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 19 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 13 | 16.3 | - | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.830 |
| Career | 42 | 34 | 148 | 653 | 4.41 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 17 | 39 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 22 | 14.9 | - | 0 | - | 5.0 | 1.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 57.1 | 440 | 6.98 | 12.22 | 3 | 1 | 88.1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 57.1 | 440 | 6.98 | 12.22 | 3 | 1 | 88.1 | 2 | 3.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 4.18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 4.18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 42 | 47 | 51 | 6 | 80 | 4 | 68 | 21 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 44 | 47 | 52 | 8 | 79 | 6 | 68 | 23 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 59 | 8 | 76 | 6 | 71 | 24 | 89 | 45 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 54 | 7 | 76 | 3 | 66 | 15 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 53 | 7 | 76 | 3 | 66 | 14 | 73 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 34 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 61 | 11 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 60 | 11 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 35 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 64 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 64 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 36 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 43 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 61 | 6 | 61 | 35 | 35 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 26 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 59 | 6 | 61 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 37 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,270,000 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2025 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,940,000 |


