Charlie Hojnacki
6' 0", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 11 (2026)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TBY |
13 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 67 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.399 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 133 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.540 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 65.4 | 38 | 39 | 97.4 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 49 | 89 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 31 | 35 | 88.6 | 29 | 29 | 100.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 122 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 111 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 31 | 31 | 100.0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 109 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 116 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 24 | 33 | 72.7 | 41 | 42 | 97.6 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 113 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 31 | 35 | 88.6 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 48 | 106 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 119 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 96.6 | 36 | 40 | 90.0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 54 | 120 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.830 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 51 | 53 | 96.2 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 114 | - | 1.8 | 0.280 |
| Career | 189 | 0 | 304 | 368 | 82.6 | 407 | 426 | 95.5 | 95 | 152 | 62.5 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 54 | 1,319 | 2 | 29.2 | 5.249 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 33 | 9 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 41 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 21 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 23 | 23 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 50 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 22 | 57 | 34 | 43 | 62 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 52 | 15 | 25 | 53 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 54 | 15 | 24 | 58 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 52 | 16 | 24 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 18 | 23 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 69 | 25 | 23 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 26 | 22 | 39 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 26 | 22 | 39 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 25 | 23 | 40 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 20 | 21 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 95 | 30 | 18 | 29 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 96 | 30 | 18 | 28 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 77 | 20 | 24 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 20 | 24 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 27 | 18 | 29 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 96 | 27 | 18 | 29 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 97 | 28 | 17 | 29 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 97 | 28 | 17 | 29 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 94 | 28 | 16 | 29 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 94 | 28 | 16 | 29 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 73 | 20 | 21 | 37 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 65 | 26 | 22 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 21 | 10 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 78 | 20 | 11 | 35 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 66 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 66 | 18 | 2 | 23 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 36 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,970,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,030,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,630,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,160,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,380,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




