Jackie McGillicuddy
5' 9", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 2 (2026)
Drafted By: California Chargers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2040 | ATL |
8 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 53 | 64 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.307 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 74.2 | 39 | 40 | 97.5 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 48 | 108 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.239 |
| 2038 | WAS |
14 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 38 | 42 | 90.5 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 53 | 122 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.639 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 37 | 42 | 88.1 | 35 | 38 | 92.1 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 56 | 146 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.586 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 81.1 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 54 | 126 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.490 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 29 | 29 | 100.0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 52 | 98 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 23 | 24 | 95.8 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 54 | 104 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 80.0 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 58 | 120 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.630 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 81.3 | 36 | 38 | 94.7 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 54 | 114 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 32 | 38 | 84.2 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 54 | 123 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 87.2 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 55 | 139 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.920 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 85.0 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 57 | 140 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.790 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 90.0 | 33 | 33 | 100.0 | 19 | 23 | 82.6 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 58 | 141 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 87.2 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 56 | 131 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.760 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 69.2 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 51 | 110 | - | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| Career | 231 | 0 | 434 | 520 | 83.5 | 487 | 507 | 96.1 | 178 | 252 | 70.6 | 57 | 91 | 62.6 | 58 | 1,789 | 3 | 50.7 | 9.021 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 43 | 37 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 44 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 32 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 35 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 55 | 23 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 43 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 21 | 0 | 40 | 43 | 93.0 | 39 | 41 | 95.1 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 55 | 159 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 83 | 61 | 84 | 44 | 80 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 72 | 79 | 50 | 97 | 48 | 73 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 80 | 53 | 97 | 74 | 74 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 84 | 72 | 98 | 84 | 84 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 87 | 73 | 100 | 85 | 85 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 66 | 56 | 81 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 65 | 55 | 80 | 84 | 84 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 64 | 56 | 80 | 83 | 83 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 63 | 56 | 78 | 83 | 83 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 89 | 76 | 100 | 86 | 86 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 93 | 80 | 69 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 92 | 84 | 68 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 82 | 67 | 100 | 88 | 88 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 80 | 69 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 91 | 82 | 73 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 91 | 82 | 73 | 100 | 87 | 87 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 69 | 60 | 83 | 86 | 86 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 66 | 57 | 77 | 84 | 84 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 64 | 58 | 78 | 84 | 84 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 63 | 56 | 77 | 83 | 83 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 98 | 61 | 52 | 72 | 81 | 81 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 60 | 50 | 69 | 81 | 81 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 89 | 58 | 48 | 67 | 74 | 74 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 89 | 58 | 48 | 67 | 74 | 74 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 79 | 54 | 45 | 67 | 67 | 67 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 73 | 58 | 48 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 37 | 66 | 52 | 39 | 69 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,700,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $17,630,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,150,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $20,220,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,730,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $17,220,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | released |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $23,910,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $4,690,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




