Travis Cloutier
6' 5", 312 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2026)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 34 | 67 | 50.7 | 17.5 | 15 | 2.4 | 2 | 382 | 621 | 7 | 9.0 | 0.840 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 40 | 90 | 44.4 | 20.5 | 9 | 1.4 | 4 | 438 | 646 | 15 | 9.8 | 0.818 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 21 | 62 | 33.9 | 15.3 | 4 | 0.6 | 3 | 404 | 669 | 7 | 6.6 | 0.667 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 37 | 90 | 41.1 | 18.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 9 | 481 | 571 | 6 | 9.8 | 0.820 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 49 | 104 | 47.1 | 21.5 | 5 | 0.8 | 6 | 484 | 643 | 14 | 9.7 | 0.930 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 32 | 76 | 42.1 | 18.3 | 7 | 1.2 | 7 | 415 | 582 | 12 | 7.3 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 36 | 95 | 37.9 | 23.5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2 | 404 | 539 | 7 | 8.5 | 0.870 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 39 | 99 | 39.4 | 22.4 | 6 | 1.0 | 5 | 442 | 593 | 8 | 7.3 | 0.710 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 31 | 93 | 33.3 | 20.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 7 | 456 | 593 | 13 | 7.4 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 23 | 103 | 22.3 | 23.6 | 7 | 1.1 | 6 | 437 | 630 | 9 | 9.3 | 0.720 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 28 | 77 | 36.4 | 18.8 | 5 | 0.8 | 3 | 410 | 665 | 9 | 8.2 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 54 | 114 | 47.4 | 23.7 | 8 | 1.4 | 17 | 482 | 568 | 11 | 9.1 | 0.900 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 28 | 76 | 36.8 | 17.6 | 7 | 1.1 | 7 | 431 | 618 | 11 | 7.8 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 29 | 84 | 34.5 | 20.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 418 | 514 | - | 10.1 | 0.940 |
| Career | 222 | 222 | 481 | 1,230 | 39.1 | 20.2 | 85 | 1.0 | 78 | 6,084 | 8,452 | 129 | 119.8 | 11.045 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 44 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 18.2 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 88 | 105 | 3 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 19.3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 57 | 92 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 37 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 84 | 2 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 19.5 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 77 | 96 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 13 | 20 | 65 | 30.8 | 18.6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 349 | 492 | 8 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 98 | 74 | 98 | 100 | 41 | 90 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 58 | 92 | 78 | 45 | 71 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 56 | 91 | 88 | 61 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 98 | 75 | 96 | 100 | 66 | 90 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 78 | 96 | 100 | 83 | 90 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 56 | 88 | 97 | 82 | 82 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 54 | 88 | 97 | 81 | 81 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 83 | 98 | 97 | 86 | 86 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 68 | 98 | 97 | 80 | 80 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 68 | 88 | 96 | 86 | 86 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 60 | 91 | 100 | 84 | 84 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 87 | 77 | 96 | 78 | 84 | 84 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 87 | 78 | 97 | 76 | 84 | 84 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 98 | 58 | 88 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 98 | 58 | 88 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 98 | 58 | 89 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 98 | 58 | 89 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 84 | 71 | 95 | 70 | 79 | 79 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 84 | 71 | 95 | 70 | 79 | 79 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 56 | 92 | 98 | 83 | 83 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 56 | 92 | 98 | 83 | 83 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 98 | 54 | 92 | 99 | 82 | 82 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 49 | 90 | 88 | 79 | 79 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 91 | 40 | 81 | 81 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 93 | 51 | 81 | 81 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 91 | 43 | 75 | 80 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 92 | 43 | 74 | 80 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 37 | 81 | 42 | 66 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $35,740,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $50,950,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,280,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,670,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,470,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,140,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $38,170,000 |
